1 Huckleberry Ct Warwick, RI 02888
Palace Garden NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $634,000 - $674,185
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,237
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Huckleberry Ct, Warwick, RI 02888 and is currently estimated at $653,296, approximately $201 per square foot. 1 Huckleberry Ct is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including St. Peter School and Saint Kevin School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2017
Sold by
Shea Paul M and Shea Gertrude L
Bought by
Porter Christopher W and Porter Elizabeth A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$304,486
Outstanding Balance
$251,600
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$401,696
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1989
Sold by
Riccardi Joseph R
Bought by
Shea Paul M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Porter Christopher W | $315,000 | -- | |
| Shea Paul M | $185,000 | -- | |
| Shea Paul M | $185,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Porter Christopher W | $304,486 | |
| Previous Owner | Shea Paul M | $78,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Shea Paul M | $82,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Shea Paul M | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,739 | $530,600 | $146,700 | $383,900 |
| 2024 | $6,129 | $423,600 | $127,500 | $296,100 |
| 2023 | $6,011 | $423,600 | $127,500 | $296,100 |
| 2022 | $5,587 | $298,300 | $80,900 | $217,400 |
| 2021 | $5,587 | $298,300 | $80,900 | $217,400 |
| 2020 | $5,587 | $298,300 | $80,900 | $217,400 |
| 2019 | $5,587 | $298,300 | $80,900 | $217,400 |
| 2018 | $5,029 | $241,800 | $73,900 | $167,900 |
| 2017 | $4,894 | $241,800 | $73,900 | $167,900 |
| 2016 | $4,894 | $241,800 | $73,900 | $167,900 |
| 2015 | $5,295 | $255,200 | $98,200 | $157,000 |
| 2014 | $5,119 | $255,200 | $98,200 | $157,000 |
| 2013 | $5,050 | $255,200 | $98,200 | $157,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map