P
Seller's Agent in 2026
Pamela Mack
Signature Realty Corporation
(630) 941-7577
7 in this area
18 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $372,000 - $387,002
Much sought after ITASCA PLACE! Unit 108, An Original Model - Beautiful, Well Maintained, Elevated 1st Floor, Light & Bright 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Corner Unit - Split Bedroom, Approx. 1,700 Sq. Ft. Newer Appliances. Primary Bath w/2 Vanities, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet, Laundry Room w/Laundry Tub, Large Foyer, Storage Room on the same floor as the condo with additional storage available for rent, two car tandem parking in the enclosed garage included. 2 elevators service the bldg consisting of 70 units all owner occupied. Close proximity to shopping, restaurants, golf etc. NOT YOUR ORDINARY CONDO ......
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Signature Realty Corporation License #471007867 Listed on: 05/30/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leo Mark | $375,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Amin Family Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Amin Atulbhai R | $313,000 | Ctic | |
| People Of The State Of Illinois Departme | $80,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Leo Mark | $356,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Amin Atulbhai R | $80,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/22/2026 01/22/26 | Sold | $375,000 | -2.6% | $221 / Sq Ft |
| 12/15/2025 12/15/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/29/2025 10/29/25 | Price Changed | $384,900 | -1.3% | $226 / Sq Ft |
| 09/25/2025 09/25/25 | Price Changed | $389,900 | -1.5% | $229 / Sq Ft |
| 09/05/2025 09/05/25 | Price Changed | $396,000 | -1.0% | $233 / Sq Ft |
| 07/24/2025 07/24/25 | Price Changed | $399,900 | -2.4% | $235 / Sq Ft |
| 06/09/2025 06/09/25 | For Sale | $409,900 | 0.0% | $241 / Sq Ft |
| 05/31/2025 05/31/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/30/2025 05/30/25 | Price Changed | $409,900 | -- | $241 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,396 | $115,714 | $24,276 | $91,438 |
| 2023 | $6,042 | $105,820 | $22,200 | $83,620 |
| 2022 | $6,650 | $105,160 | $22,060 | $83,100 |
| 2021 | $6,307 | $99,910 | $20,960 | $78,950 |
| 2020 | $6,115 | $97,470 | $20,450 | $77,020 |
| 2019 | $5,960 | $93,660 | $19,650 | $74,010 |
| 2018 | $5,785 | $88,560 | $18,580 | $69,980 |
| 2017 | $6,345 | $95,550 | $17,220 | $78,330 |
| 2016 | $6,169 | $88,430 | $15,940 | $72,490 |
| 2015 | $6,054 | $82,520 | $14,870 | $67,650 |
| 2014 | $1,568 | $18,870 | $2,360 | $16,510 |
| 2013 | $1,549 | $19,510 | $2,440 | $17,070 |
P
Seller's Agent in 2026
Pamela Mack
Signature Realty Corporation
(630) 941-7577
7 in this area
18 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Lance Kammes
RE/MAX Suburban
(630) 868-6315
1 in this area
854 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 12353378
APN: 02-13-208-036
Ask me questions while you tour the home.