1 James St Suffern, NY 10901
Estimated Value: $631,000 - $674,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,876
Sq Ft
$344/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 James St, Suffern, NY 10901 and is currently estimated at $646,023, approximately $344 per square foot. 1 James St is a home located in Rockland County with nearby schools including Suffern Middle School, Suffern High School, and ONESCHOOL GLOBAL-NEW YORK.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2020
Sold by
Difiore Virginia C
Bought by
Difiore Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2004
Sold by
Rogan Mary and Rogan Thomas F
Bought by
Miller Wayne
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Difiore Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Miller Wayne | $325,000 | The Judicial Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Miller Wayne | $260,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $14,245 | $42,200 | $12,900 | $29,300 |
| 2023 | $14,245 | $42,200 | $12,900 | $29,300 |
| 2022 | $14,393 | $42,200 | $12,900 | $29,300 |
| 2021 | $14,393 | $42,200 | $12,900 | $29,300 |
| 2020 | $10,794 | $42,200 | $12,900 | $29,300 |
| 2019 | $10,083 | $42,200 | $12,900 | $29,300 |
| 2018 | $10,083 | $42,200 | $12,900 | $29,300 |
| 2017 | $11,439 | $42,200 | $12,900 | $29,300 |
| 2016 | $10,795 | $42,200 | $12,900 | $29,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $42,200 | $12,900 | $29,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $42,200 | $12,900 | $29,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map