Seller's Agent in 2026
Eric Sztanyo
Keller Williams Advisors
(513) 813-6293
2 in this area
274 Total Sales
This well-maintained home offers exceptional space and character, with over 2,000 sq ft above grade plus 970 sq ft in the basementrare for the neighborhood thanks to a thoughtful addition. Inside features beautiful woodwork, hardwood floors, and a warm, functional layout. Recent updates include fresh paint, updated upstairs flooring, and new tile in the primary bath. The main level includes multiple living areas, a spacious kitchen with wood cabinetry, two bedrooms, and a full bath. Upstairs bedrooms offer built-ins for added charm and storage. A wood pellet stove adds efficiency and comfort. Situated on a large corner lot with a paved patio, attached two-car garage, and additional parking pad. No HOA and plenty of storage throughout.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Advisors License #2017006177 Listed on: 03/25/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $260,000 | Mattingly Ford Title | |
| Deed | $260,000 | Mattingly Ford Title | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Attorney | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $245,000 | New Conventional | |
| Closed | $245,000 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/04/2026 05/04/26 | Sold | $300,000 | -4.8% | $100 / Sq Ft |
| 04/02/2026 04/02/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/25/2026 03/25/26 | For Sale | $315,000 | -- | $105 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,568 | $90,343 | $11,918 | $78,425 |
| 2024 | $6,058 | $90,343 | $11,918 | $78,425 |
| 2023 | $5,063 | $90,343 | $11,918 | $78,425 |
| 2022 | $4,072 | $57,362 | $9,275 | $48,087 |
| 2021 | $3,974 | $57,362 | $9,275 | $48,087 |
| 2020 | $4,051 | $57,362 | $9,275 | $48,087 |
| 2019 | $3,815 | $49,029 | $7,928 | $41,101 |
| 2018 | $3,824 | $49,029 | $7,928 | $41,101 |
| 2017 | $3,536 | $49,029 | $7,928 | $41,101 |
| 2016 | $3,568 | $48,570 | $8,554 | $40,016 |
| 2015 | $3,363 | $48,570 | $8,554 | $40,016 |
| 2014 | $3,443 | $48,570 | $8,554 | $40,016 |
| 2013 | $3,700 | $52,791 | $9,296 | $43,495 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Eric Sztanyo
Keller Williams Advisors
(513) 813-6293
2 in this area
274 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Brent Woodlan
Berkshire Hathaway HomeService
(513) 267-5213
1 in this area
23 Total Sales
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)
MLS Number: 1872599
APN: 597-0010-0234
Ask me questions while you tour the home.