1 Juniper Cir Trumbull, CT 06611
Trumbull Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $452,000 - $489,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,215
Sq Ft
$380/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Juniper Cir, Trumbull, CT 06611 and is currently estimated at $462,248, approximately $380 per square foot. 1 Juniper Cir is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Booth Hill School, Hillcrest Middle School, and Trumbull High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2023
Sold by
Donato Julius V
Bought by
Donato Julius V and Moussavian Zahra A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 1999
Sold by
Linley Margaret and Lyons John
Bought by
Donato Julius V
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,000
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donato Julius V | -- | None Available | |
| Donato Julius V | $123,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Donato Julius V | $170,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Donato Julius V | $88,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,089 | $191,800 | $134,680 | $57,120 |
| 2024 | $6,885 | $191,800 | $134,680 | $57,120 |
| 2023 | $6,780 | $191,800 | $134,680 | $57,120 |
| 2022 | $6,676 | $191,800 | $134,680 | $57,120 |
| 2021 | $4,783 | $149,450 | $103,600 | $45,850 |
| 2020 | $4,783 | $149,450 | $103,600 | $45,850 |
| 2018 | $5,256 | $149,450 | $103,600 | $45,850 |
| 2017 | $5,156 | $149,450 | $103,600 | $45,850 |
| 2016 | $5,059 | $149,450 | $103,600 | $45,850 |
| 2015 | $5,062 | $150,200 | $103,600 | $46,600 |
| 2014 | $4,954 | $150,200 | $103,600 | $46,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map