4 Pepperidge Rd Trumbull, CT 06611
Trumbull Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $424,736 - $489,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,078
Sq Ft
$413/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Pepperidge Rd, Trumbull, CT 06611 and is currently estimated at $445,184, approximately $412 per square foot. 4 Pepperidge Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Booth Hill School, Hillcrest Middle School, and Trumbull High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2002
Sold by
Smith Stuart E and Smith Barbara
Bought by
David Anita J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,800
Outstanding Balance
$65,903
Interest Rate
6.72%
Estimated Equity
$379,281
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| David Anita J | $172,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | David Anita J | $82,997 | |
| Open | David Anita J | $166,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,226 | $195,510 | $138,740 | $56,770 |
| 2024 | $7,018 | $195,510 | $138,740 | $56,770 |
| 2023 | $6,911 | $195,510 | $138,740 | $56,770 |
| 2022 | $6,805 | $195,510 | $138,740 | $56,770 |
| 2021 | $5,605 | $155,890 | $106,750 | $49,140 |
| 2020 | $5,605 | $155,890 | $106,750 | $49,140 |
| 2018 | $5,483 | $155,890 | $106,750 | $49,140 |
| 2017 | $5,378 | $155,890 | $106,750 | $49,140 |
| 2016 | $5,277 | $155,890 | $106,750 | $49,140 |
| 2015 | $5,277 | $156,600 | $106,800 | $49,800 |
| 2014 | $5,165 | $156,600 | $106,800 | $49,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map