1 Kim Dr Spring, TX 77373
Estimated Value: $246,000 - $292,740
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,670
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Kim Dr, Spring, TX 77373 and is currently estimated at $266,185, approximately $159 per square foot. 1 Kim Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Ginger McNabb Elementary School, Twin Creeks Middle School, and Spring High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2024
Sold by
John R Mcdaniel Family Partnership Ltd
Bought by
Aguirre Americo and Aguirre Adriana
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2015
Sold by
Mcniel Sharon Ann and Mcniel Sharon Ann
Bought by
Aguirre Americo and Aguirre Adriana E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,750
Interest Rate
4.07%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1994
Sold by
Taylor Kimberly Kay Mcniel
Bought by
Mcniel Sharon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aguirre Americo | -- | Tradition Title Company | |
| Aguirre Americo | -- | Attorney | |
| Mcniel Sharon | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Aguirre Americo | $137,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,999 | $259,918 | $33,648 | $226,270 |
| 2024 | $2,999 | $260,284 | $33,648 | $226,636 |
| 2023 | $2,999 | $265,164 | $33,648 | $231,516 |
| 2022 | $3,764 | $237,234 | $33,648 | $203,586 |
| 2021 | $3,617 | $169,294 | $33,648 | $135,646 |
| 2020 | $3,874 | $169,294 | $33,648 | $135,646 |
| 2019 | $4,038 | $169,294 | $33,648 | $135,646 |
| 2018 | $4,358 | $169,294 | $33,648 | $135,646 |
| 2017 | $3,983 | $169,294 | $33,648 | $135,646 |
| 2016 | $3,983 | $169,294 | $33,648 | $135,646 |
| 2015 | $1,305 | $169,294 | $33,648 | $135,646 |
| 2014 | $1,305 | $139,061 | $33,648 | $105,413 |
Source: Public Records
Map