1 Lake Ave Walpole, MA 02081
Estimated Value: $745,926 - $883,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,262
Sq Ft
$373/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Lake Ave, Walpole, MA 02081 and is currently estimated at $842,732, approximately $372 per square foot. 1 Lake Ave is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Boyden School, Eleanor N. Johnson Middle School, and Walpole High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2024
Sold by
Quann Christopher W and Quann Nancy M
Bought by
Quann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1992
Sold by
Kinn Bruce A and Kinn Pamela B
Bought by
Quann Christopher W and Quann Nancy W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,200
Interest Rate
7.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quann | -- | None Available | |
| Quann Christopher W | $191,500 | -- | |
| Quann Christopher W | $191,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Quann Christopher W | $20,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Quann Christopher W | $153,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,880 | $692,100 | $333,200 | $358,900 |
| 2024 | $8,604 | $650,800 | $320,300 | $330,500 |
| 2023 | $8,216 | $591,500 | $278,600 | $312,900 |
| 2022 | $7,706 | $532,900 | $258,000 | $274,900 |
| 2021 | $7,331 | $494,000 | $243,400 | $250,600 |
| 2020 | $7,140 | $476,300 | $229,600 | $246,700 |
| 2019 | $6,825 | $452,000 | $220,800 | $231,200 |
| 2018 | $6,644 | $435,100 | $212,600 | $222,500 |
| 2017 | $6,423 | $419,000 | $204,400 | $214,600 |
| 2016 | $6,047 | $388,600 | $196,500 | $192,100 |
| 2015 | $5,866 | $373,600 | $187,000 | $186,600 |
| 2014 | $5,606 | $355,700 | $187,000 | $168,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map