1 Landings Ln East Patchogue, NY 11772
Estimated Value: $804,166 - $1,057,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,442
Sq Ft
$398/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Landings Ln, East Patchogue, NY 11772 and is currently estimated at $970,792, approximately $397 per square foot. 1 Landings Ln is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Patchogue-Medford High School, Victory Christian Academy, and Holy Angels Regional School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2015
Sold by
Bragin Danielle L and Bragin Simone G
Bought by
Bragin Simone G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2002
Sold by
Roe Avenue Associates Ltd
Bought by
Bragin Danielle L and Bragin Simone
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$71,161
Interest Rate
7.18%
Estimated Equity
$899,631
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bragin Simone G | -- | None Available | |
| Bragin Danielle L | $369,472 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |