1 Larson Ln York, ME 03909
York NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $827,000 - $1,525,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
4,368
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Larson Ln, York, ME 03909 and is currently estimated at $1,045,319, approximately $239 per square foot. 1 Larson Ln is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Village Elementary School, Coastal Ridge Elementary School, and York Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2021
Sold by
Swenson Nancy E and White Craig T
Bought by
Gay Mark
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2013
Sold by
Larson Christine M and Larson Gregory R
Bought by
Swenson Nancy E and White Craig T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gay Mark | -- | None Available | |
| Swenson Nancy E | -- | -- | |
| Swenson Nancy E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,986 | $846,800 | $251,500 | $595,300 |
| 2024 | $5,086 | $605,500 | $251,500 | $354,000 |
| 2023 | $4,736 | $560,500 | $192,800 | $367,700 |
| 2022 | $4,608 | $538,900 | $171,200 | $367,700 |
| 2021 | $5,055 | $508,000 | $140,300 | $367,700 |
| 2020 | $4,867 | $438,500 | $140,300 | $298,200 |
| 2019 | $4,742 | $425,300 | $134,800 | $290,500 |
| 2018 | $2,394 | $425,500 | $127,800 | $297,700 |
| 2017 | $4,381 | $400,100 | $127,800 | $272,300 |
| 2016 | $4,395 | $394,200 | $122,500 | $271,700 |
| 2015 | $4,137 | $376,100 | $122,500 | $253,600 |
| 2014 | $4,024 | $376,100 | $122,500 | $253,600 |
| 2013 | $3,983 | $381,900 | $132,500 | $249,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map