1 Laurawood Ct Laurel, MS 39443
Estimated Value: $473,000 - $551,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,196
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Laurawood Ct, Laurel, MS 39443 and is currently estimated at $520,700, approximately $162 per square foot. 1 Laurawood Ct is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2006
Sold by
Bush Farms Inc
Bought by
Merten Donald R and Merten Alene P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Merten Donald R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,069 | $39,254 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $5,257 | $38,041 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,257 | $38,041 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,215 | $38,041 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,231 | $38,041 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,396 | $38,584 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,411 | $38,584 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,411 | $38,584 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,282 | $38,584 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,757 | $36,153 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $36,153 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $51,252 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map