1 Laurel Way Purchase, NY 10577
Purchase NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,499,664 - $4,855,000
Studio
--
Bath
7,709
Sq Ft
$524/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Laurel Way, Purchase, NY 10577 and is currently estimated at $4,037,888, approximately $523 per square foot. 1 Laurel Way is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Purchase School, Louis M. Klein Middle School, and Harrison High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $115,827 | $57,000 | $6,000 | $51,000 |
| 2024 | $94,654 | $57,000 | $6,000 | $51,000 |
| 2023 | $101,659 | $57,000 | $6,000 | $51,000 |
| 2022 | $88,858 | $57,000 | $6,000 | $51,000 |
| 2021 | $87,009 | $57,000 | $6,000 | $51,000 |
| 2020 | $94,659 | $57,000 | $6,000 | $51,000 |
| 2019 | $90,377 | $57,000 | $6,000 | $51,000 |
| 2018 | $56,258 | $57,000 | $6,000 | $51,000 |
| 2017 | $0 | $57,000 | $6,000 | $51,000 |
| 2016 | $85,821 | $57,000 | $6,000 | $51,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $57,000 | $6,000 | $51,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $57,000 | $6,000 | $51,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $57,000 | $6,000 | $51,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map