1 Lemon Tree Ct St. Peters, MO 63376
Estimated Value: $292,000 - $326,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Lemon Tree Ct, St. Peters, MO 63376 and is currently estimated at $307,991, approximately $274 per square foot. 1 Lemon Tree Ct is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Hawthorn Elementary School, Dr. Bernard J. Dubray Middle School, and Fort Zumwalt East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2022
Sold by
Joseph Robert C
Bought by
Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2020
Sold by
Realty Invs Funding Llc
Bought by
Joseph Robert C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$249,900
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2020
Sold by
Jeffrey Houseman Llc
Bought by
Realty Investment Funding Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2020
Sold by
Jeffrey Houseman Llc
Bought by
Realty Investment Funding Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2019
Sold by
Keyes John R and Keyes Susan L
Bought by
John R Keyes And Susan L Keyes Rev Tr
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2005
Sold by
Lyle Carol R
Bought by
Keyes John R and Keyes Susan L