1 Lenox Dr Glastonbury, CT 06033
East Glastonbury NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $642,277 - $810,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,402
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Lenox Dr, Glastonbury, CT 06033 and is currently estimated at $704,069, approximately $293 per square foot. 1 Lenox Dr is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Buttonball Lane School, Gideon Welles School, and Smith Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 1999
Sold by
Glastonbury Meadowview
Bought by
Jeong George D and Jeong Anita
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1997
Sold by
Kingswood West Assoc
Bought by
Schiller Mark W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$46,000
Interest Rate
7.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jeong George D | $248,518 | -- | |
| Schiller Mark W | $66,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schiller Mark W | $170,000 | |
| Closed | Schiller Mark W | $147,000 | |
| Closed | Schiller Mark W | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schiller Mark W | $46,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,141 | $308,900 | $98,700 | $210,200 |
| 2024 | $9,863 | $308,900 | $98,700 | $210,200 |
| 2023 | $9,579 | $308,900 | $98,700 | $210,200 |
| 2022 | $9,448 | $253,300 | $82,300 | $171,000 |
| 2021 | $9,453 | $253,300 | $82,300 | $171,000 |
| 2020 | $9,347 | $253,300 | $82,300 | $171,000 |
| 2019 | $9,210 | $253,300 | $82,300 | $171,000 |
| 2018 | $9,119 | $253,300 | $82,300 | $171,000 |
| 2017 | $9,464 | $252,700 | $82,300 | $170,400 |
| 2016 | $9,166 | $251,800 | $82,300 | $169,500 |
| 2015 | $9,090 | $251,800 | $82,300 | $169,500 |
| 2014 | $8,977 | $251,800 | $82,300 | $169,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map