446

Recently Sold Glastonbury, CT Homes

Section Image
  • 171 Trinity Ave, Glastonbury, CT 06033

    $499,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    171 Trinity Ave, Glastonbury, CT 06033

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,636 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $305/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $501,133

    Last Listing Agent Diane Lattarulo Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    171 Trinity Ave, Glastonbury, CT 06033
  • 8 Canione Rd, Glastonbury, CT 06033

    $500,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    8 Canione Rd, Glastonbury, CT 06033

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,795 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $488,149

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Wilcox William Raveis Real Estate

    8 Canione Rd, Glastonbury, CT 06033
  • 186 Imperial Dr, Glastonbury, CT 06033

    $925,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    186 Imperial Dr, Glastonbury, CT 06033

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Above List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $779,235

186 Imperial Dr, Glastonbury, CT 06033
  • 202 High Wood Dr, South Glastonbury, CT 06073

    $760,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    202 High Wood Dr, South Glastonbury, CT 06073

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $792,602

    Last Listing Agent Diana Brown William Raveis Real Estate

    202 High Wood Dr, South Glastonbury, CT 06073
  • 155 S Mill Dr Unit 155, South Glastonbury, CT 06073

    $685,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    155 S Mill Dr Unit 155, South Glastonbury, CT 06073

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $305/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $648,522

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Collins Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    155 S Mill Dr Unit 155, South Glastonbury, CT 06073
  • 625 Matson Hill Rd, South Glastonbury, CT 06073

    $385,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    625 Matson Hill Rd, South Glastonbury, CT 06073

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,565 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,938

625 Matson Hill Rd, South Glastonbury, CT 06073
  • 10 Park Place, South Glastonbury, CT 06073

    $440,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    10 Park Place, South Glastonbury, CT 06073

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,622 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Above List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $442,499

    Last Listing Agent Julie Corrado Coldwell Banker Realty

    10 Park Place, South Glastonbury, CT 06073
  • 49 Gideon Ln, Glastonbury, CT 06033

    $537,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    49 Gideon Ln, Glastonbury, CT 06033

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $346/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $479,220

    Last Listing Agent Taheera Pinto William Raveis Real Estate

    49 Gideon Ln, Glastonbury, CT 06033
  • 1451 Diamond Lake Rd, Glastonbury, CT 06033

    $872,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    1451 Diamond Lake Rd, Glastonbury, CT 06033

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $889,383

    Last Listing Agent Todd Namnoun Eagle Eye Realty PLLC

    1451 Diamond Lake Rd, Glastonbury, CT 06033
  • 157 Stonepost Rd, Glastonbury, CT 06033

    $730,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    157 Stonepost Rd, Glastonbury, CT 06033

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,429 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $301/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $740,353

    Last Listing Agent Britt Miglietta Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    157 Stonepost Rd, Glastonbury, CT 06033
  • Unlisted Address

    $465,000

    Sold May 15, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,375 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $499,766

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Reid Coldwell Banker Realty

    Unlisted Address
  • 40 Crossroads Ln, Glastonbury, CT 06033

    $380,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    40 Crossroads Ln, Glastonbury, CT 06033

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,519 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,028

    Last Listing Agent Jenifer Conran William Raveis Real Estate

    40 Crossroads Ln, Glastonbury, CT 06033
  • 9 Tryon Farm Rd Unit 9, Glastonbury, CT 06073

    $810,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    9 Tryon Farm Rd Unit 9, Glastonbury, CT 06073

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,455 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $330/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $843,887

    Last Listing Agent Diane Barry William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l

    9 Tryon Farm Rd Unit 9, Glastonbury, CT 06073
  • 43 Gates Farm Rd, Glastonbury, CT 06033

    $750,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    43 Gates Farm Rd, Glastonbury, CT 06033

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 1800

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $432/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $756,338

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Cingranelli Priority Real Estate Group,LLC

    43 Gates Farm Rd, Glastonbury, CT 06033
  • 14 Conestoga Way Unit 14, Glastonbury, CT 06033

    $335,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    14 Conestoga Way Unit 14, Glastonbury, CT 06033

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,247 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $269/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,898

    Last Listing Agent Emily Turker Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    14 Conestoga Way Unit 14, Glastonbury, CT 06033
  • 50 Clinton St, Glastonbury, CT 06033

    $480,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    50 Clinton St, Glastonbury, CT 06033

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $475,131

    Last Listing Agent Jim Celio Century 21 AllPoints Realty

    50 Clinton St, Glastonbury, CT 06033
  • 106 Brentwood Dr, Glastonbury, CT 06033

    $860,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    106 Brentwood Dr, Glastonbury, CT 06033

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,169 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $918,829

    Last Listing Agent Julia Rosner Coldwell Banker Realty

    106 Brentwood Dr, Glastonbury, CT 06033
  • 521 Overlook Rd, Glastonbury, CT 06033

    $867,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    521 Overlook Rd, Glastonbury, CT 06033

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,588 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $889,923

    Last Listing Agent Schuyler Goines Coldwell Banker Realty

    521 Overlook Rd, Glastonbury, CT 06033
  • 23 Johnny Cake Ln, Glastonbury, CT 06033

    $715,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    23 Johnny Cake Ln, Glastonbury, CT 06033

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,366 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $302/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $711,421

23 Johnny Cake Ln, Glastonbury, CT 06033
  • 30 Southgate Dr Unit 30, South Glastonbury, CT 06073

    $390,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    30 Southgate Dr Unit 30, South Glastonbury, CT 06073

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,644 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,389

    Last Listing Agent Toni Strain Eagle Eye Realty PLLC

    30 Southgate Dr Unit 30, South Glastonbury, CT 06073
  • 100 Pembroke Terrace, Glastonbury, CT 06033

    $1,140,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    100 Pembroke Terrace, Glastonbury, CT 06033

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,982 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,161,945

    Last Listing Agent Nikki Defrancesco Coldwell Banker Realty

    100 Pembroke Terrace, Glastonbury, CT 06033
  • 9 Partridge Landing, Glastonbury, CT 06033

    $950,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    9 Partridge Landing, Glastonbury, CT 06033

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $899,051

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Graf Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    9 Partridge Landing, Glastonbury, CT 06033
  • 290 Imperial Dr, Glastonbury, CT 06033

    $900,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    290 Imperial Dr, Glastonbury, CT 06033

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,071 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $905,720

290 Imperial Dr, Glastonbury, CT 06033
  • 25 Whitney Ln, Glastonbury, CT 06033

    $267,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    25 Whitney Ln, Glastonbury, CT 06033

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,007

    Last Listing Agent Kayla Suprin William Raveis Real Estate

    25 Whitney Ln, Glastonbury, CT 06033
  • 169 Cedar Ridge Terrace, Glastonbury, CT 06033

    $580,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    169 Cedar Ridge Terrace, Glastonbury, CT 06033

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $627,018

    Last Listing Agent Mike DeFosses Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Executive Real Estate

    169 Cedar Ridge Terrace, Glastonbury, CT 06033
  • 37 Mountain View Rd, Glastonbury, CT 06033

    $700,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    37 Mountain View Rd, Glastonbury, CT 06033

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Above List Price
    • $302/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $710,849

    Last Listing Agent Linda Edelwich William Raveis Real Estate

    37 Mountain View Rd, Glastonbury, CT 06033
  • 100 Oxbow Dr Unit B3, Glastonbury, CT 06033

    $226,500

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    100 Oxbow Dr Unit B3, Glastonbury, CT 06033

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Devin Cichowski KW Legacy Partners

    100 Oxbow Dr Unit B3, Glastonbury, CT 06033
  • 59 Gregory Hill Dr, Glastonbury, CT 06033

    $647,500

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    59 Gregory Hill Dr, Glastonbury, CT 06033

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $652,004

    Last Listing Agent Kristin DeMarco Coldwell Banker Realty

    59 Gregory Hill Dr, Glastonbury, CT 06033
  • 30 Stony Brook Dr Unit B3, Glastonbury, CT 06033

    $230,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    30 Stony Brook Dr Unit B3, Glastonbury, CT 06033

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Gallagher Coldwell Banker Realty

    30 Stony Brook Dr Unit B3, Glastonbury, CT 06033
  • 255 Tall Timbers Rd, Glastonbury, CT 06033

    $729,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    255 Tall Timbers Rd, Glastonbury, CT 06033

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,962 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $745,583

    Last Listing Agent Bob LaPerla Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    255 Tall Timbers Rd, Glastonbury, CT 06033
  • 82 Crossroads Ln Unit 82, Glastonbury, CT 06033

    $392,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    82 Crossroads Ln Unit 82, Glastonbury, CT 06033

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,869 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,494

    Last Listing Agent Taheera Pinto William Raveis Real Estate

    82 Crossroads Ln Unit 82, Glastonbury, CT 06033
  • 39 Buttonball Ln, Glastonbury, CT 06033

    $550,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    39 Buttonball Ln, Glastonbury, CT 06033

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $543,694

    Last Listing Agent Diana Brown William Raveis Real Estate

    39 Buttonball Ln, Glastonbury, CT 06033
  • 80 Glastonbury Hunt Ln, South Glastonbury, CT 06073

    $925,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    80 Glastonbury Hunt Ln, South Glastonbury, CT 06073

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $285/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $918,965

    Last Listing Agent Marybeth Barrett Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    80 Glastonbury Hunt Ln, South Glastonbury, CT 06073
  • 8 Copley Rd Unit 8, South Glastonbury, CT 06073

    $455,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    8 Copley Rd Unit 8, South Glastonbury, CT 06073

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,041 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,842

8 Copley Rd Unit 8, South Glastonbury, CT 06073
  • 1 Uplands Way Unit 1, Glastonbury, CT 06033

    $320,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    1 Uplands Way Unit 1, Glastonbury, CT 06033

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,710

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Snell Luxe Realty LLC

    1 Uplands Way Unit 1, Glastonbury, CT 06033
  • 49 Thompson St, South Glastonbury, CT 06073

    $620,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    49 Thompson St, South Glastonbury, CT 06073

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $635,821

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Nett Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    49 Thompson St, South Glastonbury, CT 06073
  • 39 Fern St, Glastonbury, CT 06033

    $546,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    39 Fern St, Glastonbury, CT 06033

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $313/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $532,886

    Last Listing Agent Nikki Defrancesco Coldwell Banker Realty

    39 Fern St, Glastonbury, CT 06033
  • 456 Thompson St, Glastonbury, CT 06033

    $800,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    456 Thompson St, Glastonbury, CT 06033

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $291/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Derek Greene Derek Greene

    456 Thompson St, Glastonbury, CT 06033
  • 38 Rambling Brook Ln Unit A2, Glastonbury, CT 06033

    $192,000

    Sold Nov 27, 2025

    38 Rambling Brook Ln Unit A2, Glastonbury, CT 06033

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 662 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $290/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,988

38 Rambling Brook Ln Unit A2, Glastonbury, CT 06033
  • 391 Eastbury Hill Rd, Glastonbury, CT 06033

    $570,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    391 Eastbury Hill Rd, Glastonbury, CT 06033

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $579,217

    Last Listing Agent Keri Watkins William Raveis Real Estate

    391 Eastbury Hill Rd, Glastonbury, CT 06033

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 12

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home