443

Recently Sold Glastonbury, CT Homes

Section Image
  • 49 Millstone Rd, Glastonbury, CT 06033

    $388,888

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    49 Millstone Rd, Glastonbury, CT 06033

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,841 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,515

    Last Listing Agent John Calabrese Better Living Realty, LLC

    49 Millstone Rd, Glastonbury, CT 06033
  • 800 Thompson St, Glastonbury, CT 06033

    $380,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    800 Thompson St, Glastonbury, CT 06033

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,214 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $313/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,091

    Last Listing Agent James Didato Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    800 Thompson St, Glastonbury, CT 06033
  • 33 Saint Andrews, Glastonbury, CT 06033

    $925,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    33 Saint Andrews, Glastonbury, CT 06033

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,468 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $375/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Taheera Pinto William Raveis Real Estate

    33 Saint Andrews, Glastonbury, CT 06033
  • 1667 Diamond Lake Rd, Glastonbury, CT 06033

    $980,000

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    1667 Diamond Lake Rd, Glastonbury, CT 06033

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,225 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $975,483

    Last Listing Agent Bonnie Call Century 21 AllPoints Realty

    1667 Diamond Lake Rd, Glastonbury, CT 06033
  • 125 Bayberry Rd, Glastonbury, CT 06033

    $377,500

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    125 Bayberry Rd, Glastonbury, CT 06033

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,481 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,838

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Sitek Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    125 Bayberry Rd, Glastonbury, CT 06033
  • 17 Garland Dr, Glastonbury, CT 06033

    $271,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    17 Garland Dr, Glastonbury, CT 06033

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,385

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Stocker KW Legacy Partners

    17 Garland Dr, Glastonbury, CT 06033
  • 222 Williams St E Unit 114, Glastonbury, CT 06033

    $165,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    222 Williams St E Unit 114, Glastonbury, CT 06033

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 192 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,406

    Last Listing Agent Kris Lippi Get Listed Realty

    222 Williams St E Unit 114, Glastonbury, CT 06033
  • 136 Shoddy Mill Rd, Glastonbury, CT 06033

    $1,175,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    136 Shoddy Mill Rd, Glastonbury, CT 06033

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,119,234

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Anderson William Pitt Sotheby's International Realty

    136 Shoddy Mill Rd, Glastonbury, CT 06033
  • 419 Tall Timbers Rd, Glastonbury, CT 06033

    $680,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    419 Tall Timbers Rd, Glastonbury, CT 06033

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $671,121

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Wilcox William Raveis Real Estate

    419 Tall Timbers Rd, Glastonbury, CT 06033
  • 239 Cedar Ridge Dr, Glastonbury, CT 06033

    $650,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    239 Cedar Ridge Dr, Glastonbury, CT 06033

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $639,927

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Giordano RE/MAX Alliance

    239 Cedar Ridge Dr, Glastonbury, CT 06033
  • 107 Hopewell Rd, South Glastonbury, CT 06073

    $550,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    107 Hopewell Rd, South Glastonbury, CT 06073

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,178 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $554,535

    Last Listing Agent Harry Finer William Raveis Real Estate

    107 Hopewell Rd, South Glastonbury, CT 06073
  • 33 Duffords Landing, Glastonbury, CT 06073

    $1,500,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    33 Duffords Landing, Glastonbury, CT 06073

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 6,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carole DeBella Coldwell Banker Realty

    33 Duffords Landing, Glastonbury, CT 06073
  • 222 Williams St E Unit 224, Glastonbury, CT 06033

    $195,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    222 Williams St E Unit 224, Glastonbury, CT 06033

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 622 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $314/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,394

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Feery Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    222 Williams St E Unit 224, Glastonbury, CT 06033
  • 621 Goodale Hill Rd, Glastonbury, CT 06033

    $180,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    621 Goodale Hill Rd, Glastonbury, CT 06033

    • Land
    • 1.84 Acres
    • $97,826 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,000

    Last Listing Agent Dan Keune Campbell-Keune Realty Inc

    621 Goodale Hill Rd, Glastonbury, CT 06033
  • 57 Mountain View Rd, Glastonbury, CT 06033

    $650,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    57 Mountain View Rd, Glastonbury, CT 06033

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,443 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $654,263

    Last Listing Agent Dandeneau Team Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    57 Mountain View Rd, Glastonbury, CT 06033
  • 287 Main St, South Glastonbury, CT 06073

    $310,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    287 Main St, South Glastonbury, CT 06073

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 836 Sq Ft
    • Built 1800

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $371/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,948

    Last Listing Agent Amy Rio Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Executive Real Estate

    287 Main St, South Glastonbury, CT 06073
  • 25 Hunter Ln, Glastonbury, CT 06033

    $627,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    25 Hunter Ln, Glastonbury, CT 06033

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,158 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $291/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $630,103

    Last Listing Agent Denise Alston William Raveis Real Estate

    25 Hunter Ln, Glastonbury, CT 06033
  • 130 Olde Stage Rd, Glastonbury, CT 06033

    $540,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    130 Olde Stage Rd, Glastonbury, CT 06033

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,646 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $558,357

    Last Listing Agent Harry Finer William Raveis Real Estate

    130 Olde Stage Rd, Glastonbury, CT 06033
  • 120 Fallview Dr, Glastonbury, CT 06033

    $2,900,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    120 Fallview Dr, Glastonbury, CT 06033

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 8,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $331/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,911,358

120 Fallview Dr, Glastonbury, CT 06033
  • 44 Somerset Rd, Glastonbury, CT 06033

    $595,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    44 Somerset Rd, Glastonbury, CT 06033

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,054 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $290/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $592,644

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Collins Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    44 Somerset Rd, Glastonbury, CT 06033
  • 27 Fairlawn Rd, Glastonbury, CT 06033

    $431,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    27 Fairlawn Rd, Glastonbury, CT 06033

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $418/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,221

    Last Listing Agent Lori Cummiskey Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    27 Fairlawn Rd, Glastonbury, CT 06033
  • 67 Old Farms Rd, South Glastonbury, CT 06073

    $850,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    67 Old Farms Rd, South Glastonbury, CT 06073

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,241 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $846,515

67 Old Farms Rd, South Glastonbury, CT 06073
  • 14 Hubbard Run Dr Unit 14, Glastonbury, CT 06033

    $362,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    14 Hubbard Run Dr Unit 14, Glastonbury, CT 06033

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $302/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,037

    Last Listing Agent Sheila Gschwind Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    14 Hubbard Run Dr Unit 14, Glastonbury, CT 06033
  • 52 Fairway Crossing, Glastonbury, CT 06033

    $763,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    52 Fairway Crossing, Glastonbury, CT 06033

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,285 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $784,217

    Last Listing Agent Lois Brookes Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Executive Real Estate

    52 Fairway Crossing, Glastonbury, CT 06033
  • 89 Uplands Way Unit 89, Glastonbury, CT 06033

    $430,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    89 Uplands Way Unit 89, Glastonbury, CT 06033

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $265/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,868

    Last Listing Agent Chakravarthy Gorty Eagle Eye Realty PLLC

    89 Uplands Way Unit 89, Glastonbury, CT 06033
  • 159 Bluff Point Rd, South Glastonbury, CT 06073

    $1,026,025

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    159 Bluff Point Rd, South Glastonbury, CT 06073

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,087 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,017,680

    Last Listing Agent Tatiana and Bill Geist Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    159 Bluff Point Rd, South Glastonbury, CT 06073
  • 900 Hopewell Rd, South Glastonbury, CT 06073

    $700,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    900 Hopewell Rd, South Glastonbury, CT 06073

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,874 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 176 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $777,215

    Last Listing Agent Al Carbone Best Real Estate Agents

    900 Hopewell Rd, South Glastonbury, CT 06073
  • 182 Georgetown Dr, Glastonbury, CT 06033

    $262,680

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    182 Georgetown Dr, Glastonbury, CT 06033

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $310/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,305

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Cervoni Redfin Corporation

    182 Georgetown Dr, Glastonbury, CT 06033
  • 366 Woodhaven Rd, Glastonbury, CT 06033

    $750,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    366 Woodhaven Rd, Glastonbury, CT 06033

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,838 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $264/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $745,883

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Mazzotta eXp Realty

    366 Woodhaven Rd, Glastonbury, CT 06033
  • 99 Pembroke Terrace, Glastonbury, CT 06033

    $1,575,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    99 Pembroke Terrace, Glastonbury, CT 06033

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 7,055 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,618,190

    Last Listing Agent Nikki Defrancesco Coldwell Banker Realty

    99 Pembroke Terrace, Glastonbury, CT 06033
  • 32 Conestoga Way Unit 32, Glastonbury, CT 06033

    $330,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    32 Conestoga Way Unit 32, Glastonbury, CT 06033

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,001

32 Conestoga Way Unit 32, Glastonbury, CT 06033
  • 18 Bell St, Glastonbury, CT 06033

    $460,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    18 Bell St, Glastonbury, CT 06033

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,605 Sq Ft
    • Built 1909

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $287/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $456,836

    Last Listing Agent Hala Hanna KW Legacy Partners

    18 Bell St, Glastonbury, CT 06033
  • 79 Knob Hill Rd, Glastonbury, CT 06033

    $522,500

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    79 Knob Hill Rd, Glastonbury, CT 06033

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,453 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $360/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $523,017

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Rockoff Rockoff Realty

    79 Knob Hill Rd, Glastonbury, CT 06033
  • 50 Whittles Way, Glastonbury, CT 06033

    $1,077,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    50 Whittles Way, Glastonbury, CT 06033

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 6,523 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,114,529

    Last Listing Agent Yola Feery Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    50 Whittles Way, Glastonbury, CT 06033
  • 43 Conestoga Way, Glastonbury, CT 06033

    $315,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    43 Conestoga Way, Glastonbury, CT 06033

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,247 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,553

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Urbanetti Coldwell Banker Realty

    43 Conestoga Way, Glastonbury, CT 06033
  • 43 Worthington Rd, Glastonbury, CT 06033

    $485,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    43 Worthington Rd, Glastonbury, CT 06033

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $482,929

    Last Listing Agent Colin Mulryan Carl Guild & Associates

    43 Worthington Rd, Glastonbury, CT 06033
  • 127 Matson Hill Rd, South Glastonbury, CT 06073

    $435,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    127 Matson Hill Rd, South Glastonbury, CT 06073

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,603 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,183

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Rockoff Rockoff Realty

    127 Matson Hill Rd, South Glastonbury, CT 06073
  • 40 Crossroads Ln, Glastonbury, CT 06033

    $383,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    40 Crossroads Ln, Glastonbury, CT 06033

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,519 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,028

    Last Listing Agent Justin Marino Marino Realty LLC

    40 Crossroads Ln, Glastonbury, CT 06033
  • 100 Prospect St, Glastonbury, CT 06033

    $351,750

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    100 Prospect St, Glastonbury, CT 06033

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,686 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,365

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Wagner Rockoff Realty

    100 Prospect St, Glastonbury, CT 06033
  • 26 Conestoga Way, Glastonbury, CT 06033

    $348,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    26 Conestoga Way, Glastonbury, CT 06033

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,175

    Last Listing Agent Tony Opalenik Eagle Eye Realty PLLC

    26 Conestoga Way, Glastonbury, CT 06033

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 12

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home