$1,199,900

Estimated payment $7,951/month

4 Beds
5 Baths
4,963 Sq Ft
$242 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • 1.86 Acre Lot
  • Open Floorplan
  • Deck
  • Hopewell School Rated A
  • Colonial Architecture
  • Attic

About This Home

Welcome to a masterclass in enduring style. This exceptional 4,963-square-foot brick Colonial, masterfully crafted by Toll Brothers, stands as a testament to classic architecture and uncompromising quality. Situated in a premier community of fine homes, the residence seamlessly marries sophisticated ARHAUS styling with the ultimate conveniences of public utilities, natural gas, and crisp central air. Step through the grand two-story foyer, where natural light dances across gleaming hardwood floors. In a nod to refined, elevated living, all carpeting has been removed and replaced with seamless hardwood, while the existing floors have been beautifully refinished. The main level offers a meticulously curated floor plan featuring a dedicated home office, a refined formal living room, and a formal dining room ready for hosting milestone gatherings. Upgraded designer lighting serves as the jewelry of the home, casting a warm, inviting glow. At the heart of the home lies a kitchen that proudly defies fleeting, stark-white trends. Instead, it celebrates the rich, grounded warmth of classic cherry cabinetry paired with striking black granite countertops. This eat-in culinary space features a generous pantry and perfectly frames serene backyard vistas. It flows effortlessly into the breathtaking two-story great room, a spectacular gathering space anchored by a stone fireplace and bathed in abundant natural sunlight.

Listing Agent

Jonathan Archer

William Raveis Real Estate Brokerage Phone: (860) 713-9000 License #RES.0789644 Listed on: 05/19/2026

William Raveis Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $18,628

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 1.86 Acre Lot
  • Sprinkler System
  • Property is zoned R1

• Open Floorplan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

• Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Basement Storage

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage

• Underground Utilities
  • 60+ Gallon Tank
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 2480095

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$18,628

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

1.86 Acres

Listing Details

  • Neighborhood: N/A
  • Property Type: Single Family For Sale
  • Style: Colonial
  • Sq Ft Est Heated Above Grade: 3763
  • Sq Ft Est Heated Below Grade: 1200
  • Total Sq Ft: 4963
  • Year Built: 2006
  • New Construction: No/Resale
  • In Law Access: Lower Level
  • Remarks Public Addendum: A newly remodeled powder room, a highly practical first-floor laundry and drop zone, and an attached three-car garage complete this impeccable main level. Ascend to the private quarters to discover a primary suite designed as a true sanctuary, complete with a spacious reading and relaxation enclave. The en-suite bathroom offers a spa-like retreat with separate dual vanities, a large jetted soaking tub, and a private water closet, all complemented by an oversized, custom-fitted walk-in closet. Family and guests are comfortably accommodated with a private guest suite featuring its own full bath, plus two generously sized bedrooms united by a well-appointed Jack-and-Jill bathroom. The entertainment possibilities expand exponentially in the fully finished walkout lower level. This expansive space boasts a wet bar, a convenient half bath, and tremendous storage capacity. Step outside to enjoy alfresco dining on the elevated Trex deck, where stairs lead down to a meticulously maintained, lush lawn and a welcoming firepit area-the perfect setting for crisp New England evenings. Truly turn-key and flawlessly located, this estate offers unmatched proximity to top-tier schools, boutique shopping, and everyday necessities. A rare offering of uncompromised quality and classic sophistication.
  • Direct Waterfront: No
  • Home Warranty Offered: No
  • Radon Mitigation Air Ynu: No
  • Radon Mitigation Water Ynu: No
  • Directions: GPS friendly - Kinne; on your left.
  • In Law Apartment: Possible
  • Street Type: Road
  • Office Attribution Contact: (860) 633-0111
  • Reserve Prospect: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Bathrooms: 5
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Attic Description: Unfinished, Storage Space, Pull-Down Stairs
  • Basement Description: Full, Heated, Storage, Fully Finished, Liveable Space, Full With Walk-Out
  • Interior Amenities: Auto Garage Door Opener, Cable - Pre-wired, Open Floor Plan, Security System
  • Appliances: Gas Cooktop, Wall Oven, Microwave, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Disposal, Washer, Dryer
  • Laundry Room Location: Just off kitchen/mudroom
  • Laundry Room Info: Main Level
  • Attic: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Underground Utilities, Sidewalk, Deck, Gutters, Lighting, Underground Sprinkler, Patio
  • Exterior Siding: Brick
  • Foundation Type: Concrete
  • Roof Information: Asphalt Shingle
  • Waterfront Description: Not Applicable
  • Swimming Pool: No
  • Construction Description: Frame, Brick

Garage/Parking

  • Garages Number: 3
  • Garage And Parking: Attached Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling System: Central Air
  • Heat Type: Hot Air
  • Heat Fuel Type: Natural Gas
  • Hot Water Description: Natural Gas, 65 Gallon Tank
  • Water Source: Public Water Connected
  • Sewer: Public Sewer Connected

Schools

  • Intermediate School: Gideon Welles

Green Features

  • Energy Features: Programmable Thermostat, Ridge Vents, Thermopane Windows

Lot Info

  • Acres: 1.86
  • Lot Description: Lightly Wooded Level Lot Professionally Landscaped
  • Zoning: R1
  • Parcel #: 2480095

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: July 2025-June 2026
  • Property Tax: 18628

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $18,628 $567,400 $166,500 $400,900
2024 $18,117 $567,400 $166,500 $400,900
2023 $17,595 $567,400 $166,500 $400,900
2022 $17,800 $477,200 $137,600 $339,600
2021 $17,809 $477,200 $137,600 $339,600
2020 $17,609 $477,200 $137,600 $339,600
2019 $17,351 $477,200 $137,600 $339,600
2018 $17,179 $477,200 $137,600 $339,600
2017 $18,103 $483,400 $145,200 $338,200
2016 $17,596 $483,400 $145,200 $338,200
2015 $17,451 $483,400 $145,200 $338,200
2014 $16,716 $468,900 $145,200 $323,700
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/19/2026 05/19/26 For Sale $1,199,900 +76.5% $242 / Sq Ft
04/29/2019 04/29/19 Sold $680,000 -2.8% $137 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/23/2019 04/23/19 Pending -- -- --
02/18/2019 02/18/19 For Sale $699,900 +2.9% $141 / Sq Ft
02/11/2019 02/11/19 Off Market $680,000 -- --
09/18/2018 09/18/18 For Sale $699,900 -2.1% $141 / Sq Ft
06/11/2014 06/11/14 Sold $714,900 -2.1% $190 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/30/2014 04/30/14 Pending -- -- --
04/01/2014 04/01/14 For Sale $729,900 -- $194 / Sq Ft
Source: SmartMLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $1,045,000 None Available
Warranty Deed $1,045,000 None Available
Warranty Deed $680,000 --
Warranty Deed $680,000 --
Warranty Deed $714,900 --
Warranty Deed $767,898 --
Warranty Deed $680,000 --
Warranty Deed $714,900 --
Warranty Deed $767,898 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $760,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Closed $760,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $612,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $0 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Source: SmartMLS

MLS Number: 24176803

SmartMLS

APN: GLAS-000008H-003720-N000018

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.