Studio
--
Bath
2,349
Sq Ft
10,019
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Logan St, Peru, IN 46970. 1 Logan St is a home located in Miami County with nearby schools including Elmwood Primary Learning Center, Blair Pointe Upper Elementary School, and Peru Junior/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2024
Sold by
Zimmerman Richard D and Zimmerman Deborah K
Bought by
Atlas Commercial Realty Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$183,200
Outstanding Balance
$177,123
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Atlas Commercial Realty Llc | -- | Meridian Title | |
| Atlas Commercial Realty Llc | $229,000 | Meridian Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Atlas Commercial Realty Llc | $183,200 | |
| Closed | Atlas Commercial Realty Llc | $183,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $732 | $24,400 | $19,500 | $4,900 |
| 2024 | $723 | $24,100 | $19,500 | $4,600 |
| 2023 | $723 | $24,000 | $19,500 | $4,500 |
| 2022 | $720 | $24,000 | $19,500 | $4,500 |
| 2021 | $708 | $23,600 | $19,500 | $4,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map