Estimated Value: $121,000 - $141,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,104
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Boulevard, Peru, IN 46970 and is currently estimated at $129,166, approximately $116 per square foot. 16 Boulevard is a home located in Miami County with nearby schools including Elmwood Primary Learning Center, Blair Pointe Upper Elementary School, and Peru Junior/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2005
Sold by
Ashely Judith A and Estate Of Florence L Mohr
Bought by
Ashley Judith A and Ashley Kevin W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ashley Judith A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $693 | $88,700 | $7,600 | $81,100 |
| 2024 | $662 | $66,200 | $7,600 | $58,600 |
| 2023 | $662 | $55,300 | $7,600 | $47,700 |
| 2022 | $370 | $55,300 | $7,600 | $47,700 |
| 2021 | $351 | $51,300 | $7,600 | $43,700 |
| 2020 | $326 | $51,300 | $7,600 | $43,700 |
| 2019 | $323 | $48,800 | $7,600 | $41,200 |
| 2018 | $267 | $45,800 | $7,600 | $38,200 |
| 2017 | $244 | $45,000 | $7,600 | $37,400 |
| 2016 | $242 | $45,000 | $7,600 | $37,400 |
| 2014 | $184 | $44,500 | $7,600 | $36,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $45,500 | $7,600 | $37,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map