1 Lone Oak Meadows Sandy Hook, CT 06482
Estimated Value: $714,000 - $826,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,668
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Lone Oak Meadows, Sandy Hook, CT 06482 and is currently estimated at $775,208, approximately $290 per square foot. 1 Lone Oak Meadows is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Sandy Hook Elementary School, Reed Intermediate School, and Newtown Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1993
Sold by
Loan Oak Dev Inc
Bought by
Price Jeffrey and Price Jody
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Price Jeffrey | $64,000 | -- | |
| Price Jeffrey | $64,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Price Jeffrey | $227,000 | |
| Closed | Price Jeffrey | $125,000 | |
| Closed | Price Jeffrey | $224,000 | |
| Closed | Price Jeffrey | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,371 | $395,660 | $94,180 | $301,480 |
| 2024 | $10,671 | $395,660 | $94,180 | $301,480 |
| 2023 | $10,382 | $395,660 | $94,180 | $301,480 |
| 2022 | $9,602 | $276,950 | $78,200 | $198,750 |
| 2021 | $9,592 | $276,820 | $78,200 | $198,620 |
| 2020 | $9,622 | $276,820 | $78,200 | $198,620 |
| 2019 | $9,625 | $276,820 | $78,200 | $198,620 |
| 2018 | $9,478 | $276,820 | $78,200 | $198,620 |
| 2017 | $9,747 | $287,790 | $82,230 | $205,560 |
| 2016 | $9,670 | $287,790 | $82,230 | $205,560 |
| 2015 | $9,517 | $287,790 | $82,230 | $205,560 |
| 2014 | $9,586 | $287,790 | $82,230 | $205,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map