1 Long St Winfield, WV 25213
Estimated Value: $236,550 - $278,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Long St, Winfield, WV 25213 and is currently estimated at $250,888, approximately $190 per square foot. 1 Long St is a home located in Putnam County.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,614 | $107,880 | $35,160 | $72,720 |
| 2024 | $1,614 | $101,460 | $35,160 | $66,300 |
| 2023 | $1,386 | $96,180 | $32,820 | $63,360 |
| 2022 | $1,368 | $94,260 | $32,820 | $61,440 |
| 2021 | $1,393 | $95,340 | $28,260 | $67,080 |
| 2020 | $1,373 | $94,080 | $21,240 | $72,840 |
| 2019 | $1,315 | $88,980 | $21,240 | $67,740 |
| 2018 | $1,306 | $88,200 | $21,240 | $66,960 |
| 2017 | $1,288 | $86,700 | $26,460 | $60,240 |
| 2016 | $1,237 | $82,620 | $26,460 | $56,160 |
| 2015 | $1,131 | $89,100 | $27,780 | $61,320 |
| 2014 | $1,131 | $75,060 | $17,880 | $57,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map