1 Mansfield St Unit 1D Gloucester, MA 01930
Central Gloucester NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $479,000 - $594,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,720
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Mansfield St Unit 1D, Gloucester, MA 01930 and is currently estimated at $529,719, approximately $307 per square foot. 1 Mansfield St Unit 1D is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Beeman Memorial, Ralph B O'maley Middle School, and Gloucester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2011
Sold by
Ciluffo Lorenza Est
Bought by
Semeraro Jessica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,400
Outstanding Balance
$66,664
Interest Rate
5%
Estimated Equity
$463,055
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Semeraro Jessica | $106,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Semeraro Jessica | $25,000 | |
| Open | Semeraro Jessica | $95,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,348 | $447,300 | $119,700 | $327,600 |
| 2024 | $4,297 | $441,600 | $114,000 | $327,600 |
| 2023 | $3,931 | $371,200 | $101,800 | $269,400 |
| 2022 | $3,920 | $334,200 | $88,500 | $245,700 |
| 2021 | $3,884 | $312,200 | $80,500 | $231,700 |
| 2020 | $3,817 | $309,600 | $80,500 | $229,100 |
| 2019 | $3,502 | $276,000 | $80,500 | $195,500 |
| 2018 | $3,331 | $257,600 | $80,500 | $177,100 |
| 2017 | $3,129 | $237,200 | $72,500 | $164,700 |
| 2016 | $2,903 | $213,300 | $72,500 | $140,800 |
| 2015 | $2,774 | $203,200 | $72,500 | $130,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map