1 Maple Ave Bourne, MA 02532
Estimated Value: $866,000 - $1,389,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,670
Sq Ft
$418/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Maple Ave, Bourne, MA 02532 and is currently estimated at $1,115,080, approximately $417 per square foot. 1 Maple Ave is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2023
Sold by
Urciuoli Francis and Urciuoli Sallyanne
Bought by
One Maple Avenue Irt and Urciuoli
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2016
Sold by
Lamarche Robert and Lamarche-Stanton Michelle
Bought by
Urciuoli Farncis and Urciuoli Sallyanne
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$397,500
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| One Maple Avenue Irt | -- | None Available | |
| One Maple Avenue Irt | -- | None Available | |
| Urciuoli Farncis | $630,000 | -- | |
| Urciuoli Farncis | $630,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Urciuoli Farncis | $397,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,461 | $952,700 | $634,100 | $318,600 |
| 2024 | $9,461 | $810,000 | $492,700 | $317,300 |
| 2023 | $9,072 | $737,600 | $447,900 | $289,700 |
| 2022 | $9,200 | $675,500 | $447,900 | $227,600 |
| 2021 | $9,024 | $644,600 | $447,900 | $196,700 |
| 2020 | $8,726 | $636,500 | $447,900 | $188,600 |
| 2019 | $8,497 | $626,600 | $450,300 | $176,300 |
| 2018 | $8,442 | $601,300 | $450,300 | $151,000 |
| 2017 | $9,715 | $694,900 | $482,000 | $212,900 |
| 2016 | $8,694 | $617,000 | $426,700 | $190,300 |
| 2015 | $8,391 | $612,500 | $426,700 | $185,800 |
| 2014 | $7,169 | $539,400 | $365,400 | $174,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map