1 Maplewood Dr Jamestown, OH 45335
Estimated Value: $191,000 - $235,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,458
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Maplewood Dr, Jamestown, OH 45335 and is currently estimated at $215,440, approximately $147 per square foot. 1 Maplewood Dr is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Greeneview Elementary School, Greeneview Middle School, and Greeneview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2025
Sold by
Lemaster Laura A and Lemaster Ottis Glenwood
Bought by
Vinson Dale and Vinson Tara
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Outstanding Balance
$114,303
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$101,137
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2023
Sold by
Moorman William R and Moorman Theda M
Bought by
Moorman William R and Moorman Theda M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2013
Sold by
Brown Hazel Chaffin and Brown Hazel C
Bought by
Moorman William R and Moorman Theda M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vinson Dale | $215,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Moorman William R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Moorman William R | $112,450 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vinson Dale | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,286 | $58,160 | $3,940 | $54,220 |
| 2024 | $2,286 | $58,160 | $3,940 | $54,220 |
| 2023 | $2,279 | $58,160 | $3,940 | $54,220 |
| 2022 | $1,865 | $42,450 | $3,940 | $38,510 |
| 2021 | $1,879 | $42,450 | $3,940 | $38,510 |
| 2020 | $1,738 | $42,450 | $3,940 | $38,510 |
| 2019 | $1,653 | $39,680 | $3,940 | $35,740 |
| 2018 | $1,660 | $39,680 | $3,940 | $35,740 |
| 2017 | $1,614 | $39,680 | $3,940 | $35,740 |
| 2016 | $1,634 | $39,820 | $3,940 | $35,880 |
| 2015 | $1,531 | $38,530 | $3,940 | $34,590 |
| 2014 | $1,449 | $38,530 | $3,940 | $34,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map