4 Maplewood Dr Jamestown, OH 45335
Estimated Value: $208,000 - $234,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,278
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Maplewood Dr, Jamestown, OH 45335 and is currently estimated at $224,590, approximately $98 per square foot. 4 Maplewood Dr is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Greeneview Elementary School, Greeneview Middle School, and Greeneview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2022
Sold by
Phillips Aaron K and Phillips Jessica
Bought by
Wyatt Andrea and Roush Travis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,986
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2019
Sold by
Broderick Julie A
Bought by
Phillips Aaron K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$151,648
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2006
Sold by
Miller Randy B and Miller Ronda G
Bought by
Broderick Julie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,200
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 1997
Sold by
Gray Anna M
Bought by
Miller Randy B and Miller G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$72,186
Interest Rate
7.46%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wyatt Andrea | $199,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Phillips Aaron K | $162,000 | First American Mortgage Sln | |
| Broderick Julie A | $147,000 | None Available | |
| Miller Randy B | $72,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wyatt Andrea | $161,986 | |
| Previous Owner | Phillips Aaron K | $151,648 | |
| Previous Owner | Broderick Julie A | $88,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller Randy B | $72,186 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,067 | $64,420 | $4,080 | $60,340 |
| 2024 | $3,067 | $64,420 | $4,080 | $60,340 |
| 2023 | $3,036 | $64,420 | $4,080 | $60,340 |
| 2022 | $2,658 | $46,930 | $4,080 | $42,850 |
| 2021 | $2,677 | $46,930 | $4,080 | $42,850 |
| 2020 | $2,481 | $46,930 | $4,080 | $42,850 |
| 2019 | $1,715 | $40,830 | $4,080 | $36,750 |
| 2018 | $1,722 | $40,830 | $4,080 | $36,750 |
| 2017 | $1,674 | $40,830 | $4,080 | $36,750 |
| 2016 | $1,697 | $41,010 | $4,080 | $36,930 |
| 2015 | $1,659 | $41,010 | $4,080 | $36,930 |
| 2014 | $1,569 | $41,010 | $4,080 | $36,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map