1 Marbeth Hill Westminster, MD 21157
Estimated Value: $259,000 - $433,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,666
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Marbeth Hill, Westminster, MD 21157 and is currently estimated at $354,223, approximately $212 per square foot. 1 Marbeth Hill is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including William Winchester Elementary School, Westminster West Middle School, and Winters Mill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 1998
Sold by
Graybill Lawrence E
Bought by
Weiner Aron
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weiner Aron | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,657 | $277,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,144 | $246,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,630 | $216,100 | $88,500 | $127,600 |
| 2022 | $3,554 | $211,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,478 | $207,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,402 | $202,500 | $88,500 | $114,000 |
| 2019 | $3,337 | $197,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,231 | $192,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,146 | $187,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $187,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $187,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $189,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map