622

Recently Sold Westminster, MD Homes

Section Image
  • /22

    $350,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    18 Hahn Rd, Westminster, MD 21157

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,201 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,437

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin Daniels The KW Collective

    18 Hahn Rd, Westminster, MD 21157
  • /50

    $422,225

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    544 Poole Rd, Westminster, MD 21157

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $315/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,102

    Last Listing Agent Tim Karns RE/MAX Components

    544 Poole Rd, Westminster, MD 21157
  • /26

    $1,200,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    2800 Sykesville Rd, Westminster, MD 21157

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,674 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $717/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,404,844

    Last Listing Agent Michael Jednorski Cummings & Co. Realtors

    2800 Sykesville Rd, Westminster, MD 21157
  • /40

    $615,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    359 Winged Foot Dr, Westminster, MD 21158

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $624,451

    Last Listing Agent Joe Norman Keller Williams Gateway LLC

    359 Winged Foot Dr, Westminster, MD 21158
  • /17

    $720,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1909 Hughes Shop Rd, Westminster, MD 21158

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $313/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy McDonough Mr. Lister Realty

    1909 Hughes Shop Rd, Westminster, MD 21158
  • /49

    $333,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    513 S Hills Ct, Westminster, MD 21158

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,812 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,443

    Last Listing Agent Tony Zowd Coldwell Banker Realty

    513 S Hills Ct, Westminster, MD 21158
  • /53

    $679,900

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    3615 Old Hanover Rd, Westminster, MD 21158

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $330/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Durbin Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    3615 Old Hanover Rd, Westminster, MD 21158
  • /22

    $324,900

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    701 Gist Rd, Westminster, MD 21157

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $294/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,424

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Heiland Sites Realty, Inc.

    701 Gist Rd, Westminster, MD 21157
  • /12

    $415,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    4040 Salem Bottom Rd, Westminster, MD 21157

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,382 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $474,643

    Last Listing Agent Jim Blaney Cummings & Co. Realtors

    4040 Salem Bottom Rd, Westminster, MD 21157
  • /56

    $575,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    3096 Changing Season Ct, Westminster, MD 21157

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $599,137

    Last Listing Agent Jory Frankle Northrop Realty

    3096 Changing Season Ct, Westminster, MD 21157
  • /26

    $230,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    375 Kingsbury Way, Westminster, MD 21157

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,748

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Lee Realty ONE Group Capital

    375 Kingsbury Way, Westminster, MD 21157
  • /40

    $405,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    718 Franklin Ave, Westminster, MD 21157

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,814

    Last Listing Agent Teal Clise EXP Realty, LLC

    718 Franklin Ave, Westminster, MD 21157
  • /65

    $306,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    121 E Green St, Westminster, MD 21157

    • Studio
    • 2,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,409

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Pitrone RE/MAX Advantage Realty

    121 E Green St, Westminster, MD 21157
  • /57

    $429,500

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    803 Hemingford Ct Unit 35, Westminster, MD 21158

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,862 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $111/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,136

    Last Listing Agent Mark Ruby RE/MAX Advantage Realty

    803 Hemingford Ct Unit 35, Westminster, MD 21158
  • /44

    $420,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    1726 Old Westminster Rd, Westminster, MD 21157

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $285/SF

    Current Estimated Value $427,394

    Last Listing Agent Nick Kellar LPT Realty, LLC

    1726 Old Westminster Rd, Westminster, MD 21157
  • /16

    $365,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    0 Halter Rd, Westminster, MD 21158

    • Land
    • 14.47 Acres
    • $25,225 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 254 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Denise Lewis Brook-Owen Real Estate

    0 Halter Rd, Westminster, MD 21158
  • /74

    $815,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    807 Tall Grass Rd, Westminster, MD 21157

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $840,044

    Last Listing Agent Robert Frey Hyatt & Company Real Estate LLC

    807 Tall Grass Rd, Westminster, MD 21157
  • /53

    $358,200

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    302 Anita Dr, Westminster, MD 21157

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,781

    Last Listing Agent Jeannette Hitchcock RE/MAX Solutions

    302 Anita Dr, Westminster, MD 21157
  • /49

    $675,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    1249 Canon Way, Westminster, MD 21157

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,928 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $706,760

    Last Listing Agent David Sandoval RE/MAX Realty Centre, Inc.

    1249 Canon Way, Westminster, MD 21157
  • /49

    $510,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    2111 Herbert Ave, Westminster, MD 21157

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $536,235

    Last Listing Agent Brady Sipes LPT Realty, LLC

    2111 Herbert Ave, Westminster, MD 21157
  • /57

    $525,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    3530 Baker Rd, Westminster, MD 21157

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,818 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $534,245

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Kemerer Compass

    3530 Baker Rd, Westminster, MD 21157
  • /6

    $315,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    166 Alymer Ct, Westminster, MD 21157

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,422 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,140

    Last Listing Agent Nora Drury Maranatha Realty

    166 Alymer Ct, Westminster, MD 21157
  • /2

    $225,000

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    1674 Nelson Rd, Westminster, MD 21157

    • Land
    • 3.02 Acres
    • $74,503 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jevon Dolan Real Estate Professionals, Inc.

    1674 Nelson Rd, Westminster, MD 21157
  • /50

    $560,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    331 Moores Branch Cir, Westminster, MD 21158

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,822 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $557,948

    Last Listing Agent GABRIELLA VIDRO Douglas Realty, LLC

    331 Moores Branch Cir, Westminster, MD 21158
  • /45

    $350,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    668 Johahn Dr, Westminster, MD 21158

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,529 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,593

    Last Listing Agent Janet Kraus Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    668 Johahn Dr, Westminster, MD 21158
  • /31

    $315,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    326 Church Ct, Westminster, MD 21157

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,362

    Last Listing Agent Jeannette Westcott Keller Williams Realty Centre

    326 Church Ct, Westminster, MD 21157
  • /42

    $440,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    143 E Green St, Westminster, MD 21157

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 1886

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,766

    Last Listing Agent Tom Hayes Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    143 E Green St, Westminster, MD 21157
  • /42

    $450,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    608 East Ct, Westminster, MD 21157

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $453,659

    Last Listing Agent John Van Daley Real Broker, LLC

    608 East Ct, Westminster, MD 21157
  • /40

    $480,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    277 Winterberry Ln, Westminster, MD 21157

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $272/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $496,653

    Last Listing Agent Trina Grimm Monument Sotheby's International Realty

    277 Winterberry Ln, Westminster, MD 21157
  • /33

    $425,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    615 Geneva Dr, Westminster, MD 21157

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,836

    Last Listing Agent Barry Hess Keller Williams Flagship

    615 Geneva Dr, Westminster, MD 21157
  • /2

    $440,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    2216 Old Washington Rd, Westminster, MD 21157

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $268/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,556

    Last Listing Agent Barry Nabozny RE/MAX Premier Associates

    2216 Old Washington Rd, Westminster, MD 21157
  • /51

    $510,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    200 Magers Dr, Westminster, MD 21158

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $523,994

    Last Listing Agent Carla Viviano Viviano Realty

    200 Magers Dr, Westminster, MD 21158
  • /30

    $385,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    1272 Cherrytown Rd, Westminster, MD 21158

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,187 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,971

    Last Listing Agent Bob Lucido Keller Williams Lucido Agency

    1272 Cherrytown Rd, Westminster, MD 21158
  • /55

    $435,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    348 Buck Cash Dr, Westminster, MD 21158

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $357/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,084

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Lelm Charis Realty Group

    348 Buck Cash Dr, Westminster, MD 21158
  • /41

    $405,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    6 Valley Bend Rd, Westminster, MD 21157

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,538 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,397

    Last Listing Agent Brooklyn Lewis Brook-Owen Real Estate

    6 Valley Bend Rd, Westminster, MD 21157
  • /52

    $319,900

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    439 Spalding Ct, Westminster, MD 21158

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $265/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,283

    Last Listing Agent James Fisher Taylor Properties

    439 Spalding Ct, Westminster, MD 21158
  • /61

    $505,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    100 Willis St, Westminster, MD 21157

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,465 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $500,702

    Last Listing Agent Mr. James Hyatt Hyatt & Company Real Estate, LLC

    100 Willis St, Westminster, MD 21157
  • /2

    $610,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    725 Hess Ct, Westminster, MD 21157

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,258 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $579,782

    Last Listing Agent Terry Brennan Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    725 Hess Ct, Westminster, MD 21157
  • /62

    $585,500

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    998 Mountaineer Ct, Westminster, MD 21157

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $600,819

    Last Listing Agent Amy Saxe RE/MAX Advantage Realty

    998 Mountaineer Ct, Westminster, MD 21157
  • /32

    $200,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    1614 Gablehammer Rd, Westminster, MD 21157

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,307

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Jenkins-Blackburn EXP Realty, LLC

    1614 Gablehammer Rd, Westminster, MD 21157

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 16

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average home price in Westminster, MD?
Homes for sale in Westminster, MD have an average home price of $523,297.
What is the average time to sell a house in Westminster, MD?
The houses for sale in Westminster, MD spend an average of 31 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Westminster, MD?
There are 112 active homes for sale in Westminster, MD.
How many homes have sold over the last 12 months in Westminster, MD?
422 homes have sold in Westminster, MD over the last 12 months.

Home Trends in Westminster, MD

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$430,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$506,000
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$319,900
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$248,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$191
Number of Homes for Sale
112
Last 12 months Home Sales
422
Months of Supply
3.20
Median List Price
$456,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
8%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home