Estimated Value: $325,575 - $439,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,581
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 May St, Lenox, MA 01240 and is currently estimated at $391,644, approximately $247 per square foot. 1 May St is a home located in Berkshire County with nearby schools including Morris Elementary School, Lenox Memorial High School, and Sinai Academy of the Berkshires.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2018
Sold by
Dolan Kelly
Bought by
Dolan Maxwell
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,700
Outstanding Balance
$120,138
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$271,506
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2005
Sold by
Jordan Theresa
Bought by
Dolan Kelly
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$98,800
Interest Rate
6.34%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2001
Sold by
Shurkus Joseph and Shurkus Donna L
Bought by
Bermudez Gustavo
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dolan Maxwell | $175,000 | -- | |
| Dolan Maxwell | $175,000 | -- | |
| Dolan Kelly | $123,500 | -- | |
| Dolan Kelly M | $123,500 | -- | |
| Dolan Kelly M | $123,500 | -- | |
| Bermudez Gustavo | $87,100 | -- | |
| Bermudez Gustavo A | $87,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dolan Maxwell | $137,700 | |
| Closed | Dolan Maxwell | $137,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Dolan Kelly M | $98,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,181 | $241,000 | $60,000 | $181,000 |
| 2024 | $2,063 | $227,500 | $56,600 | $170,900 |
| 2023 | $1,711 | $186,800 | $49,600 | $137,200 |
| 2022 | $1,751 | $161,500 | $41,300 | $120,200 |
| 2021 | $1,704 | $146,300 | $37,900 | $108,400 |
| 2020 | $1,681 | $138,900 | $39,600 | $99,300 |
| 2019 | $1,598 | $133,700 | $39,600 | $94,100 |
| 2018 | $1,575 | $129,300 | $38,900 | $90,400 |
| 2017 | $1,559 | $127,700 | $38,100 | $89,600 |
| 2016 | $1,513 | $124,400 | $38,100 | $86,300 |
| 2015 | $1,507 | $122,200 | $35,400 | $86,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map