Seller's Agent in 2022
Jonathan Lee
Keller Williams Tri-Lakes
(417) 598-3151
26 in this area
120 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $142,341 - $164,000
Very nice 2 bed 2 bath condo that can be rented full-time, nightly or used as a vacation home. Recent improvements include a new A/C unit and fridge in 2018, new cabinets, countertops, stove, dishwasher and microwave in 2019, and new washer/dryer in 2021. Very easy to find if its on the rental program as it's the first building on the right as you enter Fall Creek. Only 3 minutes to a marina, and 5 minutes to either Tablerock Lake or the Branson strip!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Tri-Lakes License #2014037450 Listed on: 05/15/2022
Last Buyer's Agent
Paula Hubbert
Partin Real Estate Inc.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sechler Holdings Llc | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sechler Holdings Llc | $152,298 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/28/2022 09/28/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/21/2022 08/21/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/10/2022 08/10/22 | Price Changed | $154,500 | -3.1% | $180 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/19/2022 07/19/22 | Price Changed | $159,500 | -2.1% | $186 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/11/2022 07/11/22 | Price Changed | $162,900 | -1.8% | $190 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/22/2022 06/22/22 | Price Changed | $165,900 | -2.4% | $193 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/19/2022 05/19/22 | Price Changed | $170,000 | -2.9% | $198 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/15/2022 05/15/22 | For Sale | $175,000 | +10.1% | $204 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/02/2022 05/02/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 04/20/2022 04/20/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/18/2022 04/18/22 | For Sale | $159,000 | -- | $185 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $602 | $11,910 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $602 | $11,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $585 | $11,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $582 | $11,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $542 | $10,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $383 | $7,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $380 | $7,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $611 | $11,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $606 | $11,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $358 | $7,110 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Jonathan Lee
Keller Williams Tri-Lakes
(417) 598-3151
26 in this area
120 Total Sales
B
Seller's Agent in 2022
Brenda Rose
Twin Gardens Realty, LLC
(417) 844-7306
1 in this area
57 Total Sales
P
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Paula Hubbert
Partin Real Estate Inc.
s
Buyer's Agent in 2022
somo.rets.526001886
somo.rets.RETS_OFFICE
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS
MLS Number: 60217708
APN: 18-6.0-14-004-005-008.006
Ask me questions while you tour the home.