1 Middle Ln East Hampton, NY 11937
Estimated Value: $628,000 - $8,869,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.81
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Middle Ln, East Hampton, NY 11937 and is currently estimated at $5,162,000. 1 Middle Ln is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including John M. Marshall Elementary School, East Hampton Middle School, and East Hampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2012
Sold by
Shaw L Edward
Bought by
Shaw Irene R and Parker Julia Ryan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shaw Irene R | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Shaw L Edward | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $23,011 | $29,225 | $2,000 | $27,225 |
| 2023 | $11,506 | $29,225 | $2,000 | $27,225 |
| 2022 | $19,184 | $27,925 | $2,000 | $25,925 |
| 2021 | $19,184 | $27,925 | $2,000 | $25,925 |
| 2020 | $28,540 | $27,925 | $2,000 | $25,925 |
| 2019 | $19,864 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $27,221 | $27,925 | $2,000 | $25,925 |
| 2017 | $19,348 | $27,925 | $2,000 | $25,925 |
| 2016 | $19,113 | $27,925 | $2,000 | $25,925 |
| 2015 | -- | $27,925 | $2,000 | $25,925 |
| 2014 | -- | $27,925 | $2,000 | $25,925 |
Source: Public Records
Map