123 Egypt Ln East Hampton, NY 11937
Estimated Value: $392,000 - $8,867,000
6
Beds
8
Baths
5,000
Sq Ft
$1,028/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 123 Egypt Ln, East Hampton, NY 11937 and is currently estimated at $5,142,000, approximately $1,028 per square foot. 123 Egypt Ln is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including John M. Marshall Elementary School, East Hampton Middle School, and East Hampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2024
Sold by
Webb Mark K
Bought by
Mark K Webb Ret and Webb
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1997
Sold by
Cusick John W and Cusick John
Bought by
Webb Mark K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mark K Webb Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Mark K Webb Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Webb Mark K | $999,000 | Ticor Title Guarantee Compan | |
| Webb Mark K | $999,000 | Ticor Title Guarantee Compan |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $18,484 | $23,475 | $2,500 | $20,975 |
| 2023 | $9,242 | $23,475 | $2,500 | $20,975 |
| 2022 | $15,904 | $23,475 | $2,500 | $20,975 |
| 2021 | $15,904 | $23,475 | $2,500 | $20,975 |
| 2020 | $23,992 | $23,475 | $2,500 | $20,975 |
| 2019 | $16,698 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $22,660 | $23,475 | $2,500 | $20,975 |
| 2017 | $16,264 | $23,475 | $2,500 | $20,975 |
| 2016 | $16,067 | $23,475 | $2,500 | $20,975 |
| 2015 | -- | $23,150 | $2,500 | $20,650 |
| 2014 | -- | $23,150 | $2,500 | $20,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map