1 Middle St Beverly, MA 01915
Beverly Cove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $759,000 - $812,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,656
Sq Ft
$479/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Middle St, Beverly, MA 01915 and is currently estimated at $792,643, approximately $478 per square foot. 1 Middle St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Beverly High School, Mrs Alexander's School, and Harborlight Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2010
Sold by
Proulx Eugene
Bought by
Mcmanus Timothy and Mcmanus Alketa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$347,310
Outstanding Balance
$223,896
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$568,747
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcmanus Timothy | $340,000 | -- | |
| Mcmanus Timothy | $340,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcmanus Timothy | $347,310 | |
| Closed | Mcmanus Timothy | $347,310 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcmanus Timothy | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,157 | $651,200 | $440,400 | $210,800 |
| 2024 | $6,678 | $594,700 | $383,900 | $210,800 |
| 2023 | $6,377 | $566,300 | $355,700 | $210,600 |
| 2022 | $5,975 | $491,000 | $280,400 | $210,600 |
| 2021 | $5,874 | $462,500 | $267,300 | $195,200 |
| 2020 | $5,477 | $438,000 | $242,800 | $195,200 |
| 2019 | $5,346 | $404,700 | $222,100 | $182,600 |
| 2018 | $5,171 | $380,200 | $216,400 | $163,800 |
| 2017 | $5,027 | $352,000 | $188,200 | $163,800 |
| 2016 | $4,605 | $320,000 | $156,200 | $163,800 |
| 2015 | $4,515 | $320,000 | $156,200 | $163,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map