1 Miller Cir Middletown, DE 19709
Estimated Value: $636,000 - $668,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,728
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Miller Cir, Middletown, DE 19709 and is currently estimated at $652,043, approximately $239 per square foot. 1 Miller Cir is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Silver Lake Elementary School, Louis L. Redding Middle School, and Middletown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2001
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp
Bought by
Chen John Christopher and Chen Carrie L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$242,090
Outstanding Balance
$86,858
Interest Rate
7.16%
Estimated Equity
$565,185
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2001
Sold by
Frog Hollow Llc
Bought by
Pulte Home Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chen John Christopher | $268,990 | Stewart Title Guaranty Compa | |
| Pulte Home Corp | $180,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chen John Christopher | $242,090 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $611,000 | $112,100 | $498,900 |
| 2024 | $350 | $116,700 | $12,000 | $104,700 |
| 2023 | $350 | $116,700 | $12,000 | $104,700 |
| 2022 | $3,588 | $116,700 | $12,000 | $104,700 |
| 2021 | $3,509 | $116,700 | $12,000 | $104,700 |
| 2020 | $3,468 | $116,700 | $12,000 | $104,700 |
| 2019 | $3,564 | $116,700 | $12,000 | $104,700 |
| 2018 | $3,076 | $116,700 | $12,000 | $104,700 |
| 2017 | $2,961 | $116,700 | $12,000 | $104,700 |
| 2016 | $2,660 | $116,700 | $12,000 | $104,700 |
| 2015 | $2,923 | $116,700 | $12,000 | $104,700 |
| 2014 | $2,916 | $116,700 | $12,000 | $104,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map