Seller's Agent in 2024
Jill McTague
RE/MAX
(781) 956-6862
1 in this area
145 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $688,000 - $766,000
Situated on a tranquil cul-de-sac, this contemporary gem boasts a sleek design. This charming 3-bed, 1.5-bath colonial in the Byfield area of Newbury is close to restaurants & highway access. This home is perfect for anyone seeking a quaint suburban lifestyle with easy access to amenities & travel routes. This home offers a blend of classic appeal & modern convenience. The spacious living area features a pellet stove & hardwood floors. The gorgeous, bamboo flooring on the 2nd level will delight you and cooking in this updated kitchen with granite counters, beautiful breakfast bar & oversized pantry will be a joy for any chef. The dining area is framed with a wall of sunlight from the french doors that lead to a fabulous 3-season porch, perfect for relaxation & ideal for seeking peace & style. Enjoy outdoor gatherings in the large backyard & spacious deck. Don't miss out on this amazing home!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klobucher Andrew | $750,000 | None Available | |
| Klobucher Andrew | $750,000 | None Available | |
| Klobucher Andrew | $750,000 | None Available | |
| Klobucher Andrew | $750,000 | None Available | |
| Gaine-Miyoshi Ellen L | -- | None Available | |
| Gaine-Miyoshi Ellen | -- | None Available | |
| Gaine-Miyoshi Ellen L | -- | None Available | |
| Gaine-Miyoshi Ellen L | -- | None Available | |
| Miyoshi Ayumu | $410,000 | -- | |
| Miyoshi Ayumu | $410,000 | -- | |
| Clemente Darin | $435,000 | -- | |
| Kleinknechi Lisa | $425,000 | -- | |
| Robertson Scott | $161,000 | -- | |
| Miyoshi Ayumu S | $410,000 | -- | |
| Clemente Darin J | $435,000 | -- | |
| Kleinknechi Lisa | $425,000 | -- | |
| Robertson Scott R | $161,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Klobucher Andrew | $600,000 | |
| Closed | Klobucher Andrew | $600,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Miyoshi Ayumu | $369,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/17/2024 06/17/24 | Sold | $750,000 | -1.2% | $367 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/15/2024 05/15/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/09/2024 05/09/24 | For Sale | $759,000 | 0.0% | $372 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/05/2017 07/05/17 | Rented | $2,750 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 07/05/2017 07/05/17 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/26/2017 06/26/17 | For Rent | $2,750 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 05/30/2013 05/30/13 | Sold | $410,000 | +2.5% | $232 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/31/2013 03/31/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/04/2013 03/04/13 | For Sale | $399,900 | -- | $226 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,919 | $660,300 | $257,200 | $403,100 |
| 2024 | $4,636 | $603,700 | $257,200 | $346,500 |
| 2023 | $4,989 | $575,400 | $257,200 | $318,200 |
| 2022 | $4,846 | $498,000 | $217,600 | $280,400 |
| 2021 | $4,713 | $442,100 | $178,100 | $264,000 |
| 2020 | $4,643 | $422,500 | $168,200 | $254,300 |
| 2019 | $4,567 | $422,500 | $168,200 | $254,300 |
| 2018 | $4,435 | $406,900 | $168,200 | $238,700 |
| 2017 | $4,234 | $399,100 | $168,200 | $230,900 |
| 2016 | $4,114 | $360,900 | $138,500 | $222,400 |
| 2015 | $4,048 | $351,400 | $128,600 | $222,800 |
| 2014 | $3,517 | $310,700 | $118,700 | $192,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Jill McTague
RE/MAX
(781) 956-6862
1 in this area
145 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Shari McStay
Keller Williams Realty Evolution
(978) 590-9190
2 in this area
134 Total Sales
S
Seller's Agent in 2017
Susan Thomas
Coldwell Banker Realty - Newburyport
Seller's Agent in 2013
Robert Bentley
RE/MAX
(781) 858-5115
18 in this area
154 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Richard Rosa
Buyers Brokers Only, LLC
(978) 835-5906
1 in this area
65 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73235558
APN: NEWB-000019R-000000-000011
Ask me questions while you tour the home.