1 Mohawk Dr Westborough, MA 01581
Estimated Value: $599,756 - $752,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$402/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Mohawk Dr, Westborough, MA 01581 and is currently estimated at $682,689, approximately $401 per square foot. 1 Mohawk Dr is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Westborough High School, Ebridge Montessori School, and Westboro Knowledge Beginnings.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2011
Sold by
Byrne Maureen L
Bought by
Meleski Scott C and Meleski Jessica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$353,310
Outstanding Balance
$244,932
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$437,757
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2004
Sold by
Cass Beatrice F
Bought by
Byrne Maureen L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$131,000
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meleski Scott C | $362,500 | -- | |
| Byrne Maureen L | $336,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Meleski Scott C | $353,310 | |
| Previous Owner | Byrne Maureen L | $131,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,785 | $539,300 | $332,500 | $206,800 |
| 2024 | $8,728 | $531,900 | $316,500 | $215,400 |
| 2023 | $8,213 | $487,700 | $298,500 | $189,200 |
| 2022 | $7,588 | $410,400 | $244,300 | $166,100 |
| 2021 | $3,585 | $386,500 | $220,400 | $166,100 |
| 2020 | $3,341 | $387,900 | $216,400 | $171,500 |
| 2019 | $3,035 | $359,900 | $214,400 | $145,500 |
| 2018 | $2,883 | $325,400 | $206,300 | $119,100 |
| 2017 | $5,792 | $325,400 | $206,300 | $119,100 |
| 2016 | $5,706 | $321,100 | $200,300 | $120,800 |
| 2015 | $5,720 | $307,700 | $188,300 | $119,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map