Estimated Value: $286,000 - $298,108
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,404
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Monferrato Ct, Bear, DE 19701 and is currently estimated at $292,027, approximately $207 per square foot. 1 Monferrato Ct is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including William B. Keene Elementary School, Gauger-Cobbs Middle School, and Glasgow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 1998
Bought by
Brown Susan E Pinewoods
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Susan E Pinewoods | $89,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $269,700 | $54,000 | $215,700 |
| 2024 | -- | $51,200 | $10,500 | $40,700 |
| 2023 | $1,691 | $51,200 | $10,500 | $40,700 |
| 2022 | $1,676 | $51,200 | $10,500 | $40,700 |
| 2021 | $2,071 | $51,200 | $10,500 | $40,700 |
| 2020 | $2,071 | $51,200 | $10,500 | $40,700 |
| 2019 | $2,106 | $51,200 | $10,500 | $40,700 |
| 2018 | $1,795 | $51,200 | $10,500 | $40,700 |
| 2017 | $1,734 | $51,200 | $10,500 | $40,700 |
| 2016 | $1,720 | $51,200 | $10,500 | $40,700 |
| 2015 | $1,573 | $51,200 | $10,500 | $40,700 |
| 2014 | $1,574 | $51,200 | $10,500 | $40,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map