1 Moore St Ledgewood, NJ 07852
Estimated Value: $528,224 - $583,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,768
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Moore St, Ledgewood, NJ 07852 and is currently estimated at $555,556, approximately $314 per square foot. 1 Moore St is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Eisenhower Middle School, Lincoln Roosevelt Elementary School, and Roxbury High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2025
Sold by
Sedlock Joan H and Sedlock James J
Bought by
Haughton Ava-Joia Alexandria and Pinto Jonathan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$559,675
Outstanding Balance
$559,186
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
-$3,630
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haughton Ava-Joia Alexandria | $570,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Haughton Ava-Joia Alexandria | $570,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Haughton Ava-Joia Alexandria | $559,675 | |
| Closed | Haughton Ava-Joia Alexandria | $559,675 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,179 | $333,900 | $111,100 | $222,800 |
| 2024 | $9,035 | $333,900 | $111,100 | $222,800 |
| 2023 | $9,035 | $333,900 | $111,100 | $222,800 |
| 2022 | $8,295 | $333,900 | $111,100 | $222,800 |
| 2021 | $8,295 | $333,900 | $111,100 | $222,800 |
| 2020 | $8,778 | $333,900 | $111,100 | $222,800 |
| 2019 | $8,615 | $333,900 | $111,100 | $222,800 |
| 2018 | $8,861 | $205,600 | $67,400 | $138,200 |
| 2017 | $8,814 | $205,600 | $67,400 | $138,200 |
| 2016 | $8,641 | $205,600 | $67,400 | $138,200 |
| 2015 | $7,928 | $205,600 | $67,400 | $138,200 |
| 2014 | $7,794 | $205,600 | $67,400 | $138,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map