3 Moore St Ledgewood, NJ 07852
Estimated Value: $466,434 - $582,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,586
Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Moore St, Ledgewood, NJ 07852 and is currently estimated at $529,859, approximately $334 per square foot. 3 Moore St is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Eisenhower Middle School, Lincoln Roosevelt Elementary School, and Roxbury High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,681 | $315,800 | $110,000 | $205,800 |
| 2024 | $8,546 | $315,800 | $110,000 | $205,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map