6 Bari Dr Ledgewood, NJ 07852
Estimated Value: $709,000 - $891,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,708
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Bari Dr, Ledgewood, NJ 07852 and is currently estimated at $768,204, approximately $283 per square foot. 6 Bari Dr is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Eisenhower Middle School, Lincoln Roosevelt Elementary School, and Roxbury High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2011
Sold by
Ammerman Ruth
Bought by
Schell Benjamin T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$182,000
Outstanding Balance
$126,113
Interest Rate
4.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$642,091
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2009
Sold by
Ammerman Ruth
Bought by
Ammerman Ruth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schell Benjamin T | $282,500 | None Available | |
| Ammerman Ruth | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schell Benjamin T | $182,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,791 | $508,200 | $110,000 | $398,200 |
| 2024 | $8,481 | $319,800 | $110,000 | $209,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map