1 N Main Ave New Leipzig, ND 58562
Estimated Value: $89,000 - $277,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6.71
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1 N Main Ave, New Leipzig, ND 58562 and is currently estimated at $180,209. 1 N Main Ave is a home with nearby schools including Elgin-New Leipzig Elementary School and Elgin-New Leipzig High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,168 | $46,550 | $1,100 | $45,450 |
| 2024 | $1,168 | $45,250 | $1,100 | $44,150 |
| 2023 | $1,952 | $45,250 | $1,100 | $44,150 |
| 2022 | $2,112 | $35,000 | $1,100 | $33,900 |
| 2021 | $1,772 | $33,450 | $1,100 | $32,350 |
| 2020 | $1,744 | $33,400 | $1,050 | $32,350 |
| 2019 | $928 | $33,350 | $1,000 | $32,350 |
| 2018 | $1,452 | $29,650 | $1,000 | $28,650 |
| 2017 | $1,452 | $29,650 | $1,000 | $28,650 |
| 2016 | $1,452 | $27,250 | $950 | $26,300 |
| 2015 | $630 | $27,200 | $900 | $26,300 |
| 2014 | $630 | $2,452 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $10 | $40 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map