1 N State St Aurora, IL 60505
McCarty Burlington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $211,978 - $262,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,560
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 N State St, Aurora, IL 60505 and is currently estimated at $238,245, approximately $152 per square foot. 1 N State St is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Beaupre Elementary School, Simmons Middle School, and East Aurora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1994
Sold by
Torres Hector and Torres Delia
Bought by
Diaz Jose L and Diaz Soledad
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
9.06%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diaz Jose L | $58,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Diaz Jose L | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,985 | $43,537 | $4,573 | $38,964 |
| 2023 | $2,907 | $38,900 | $4,086 | $34,814 |
| 2022 | $2,521 | $33,179 | $3,728 | $29,451 |
| 2021 | $2,494 | $30,890 | $3,471 | $27,419 |
| 2020 | $2,386 | $28,692 | $3,224 | $25,468 |
| 2019 | $2,425 | $27,517 | $2,987 | $24,530 |
| 2018 | $2,315 | $25,418 | $2,763 | $22,655 |
| 2017 | $2,223 | $22,663 | $2,546 | $20,117 |
| 2016 | $2,229 | $21,179 | $2,182 | $18,997 |
| 2015 | -- | $20,639 | $1,876 | $18,763 |
| 2014 | -- | $21,669 | $1,724 | $19,945 |
| 2013 | -- | $22,332 | $1,734 | $20,598 |
Source: Public Records
Map