1 New St Natchez, MS 39120
Estimated Value: $148,000 - $173,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,149
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 New St, Natchez, MS 39120 and is currently estimated at $156,914, approximately $136 per square foot. 1 New St is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including McLaurin Elementary School, Susie B. West Primary School, and Joseph L. Frazier Primary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2018
Sold by
Vesterse Don R
Bought by
Parrish Katharine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2006
Sold by
Wwpb Real Estate Holding Co Llc
Bought by
Shugard Owen S and Shugard Leslee P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$23,000
Interest Rate
6.19%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parrish Katharine | -- | -- | |
| Shugard Owen S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Shugard Owen S | $23,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,044 | $6,584 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $859 | $5,148 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $859 | $5,148 | $370 | $4,778 |
| 2022 | $817 | $5,148 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $809 | $5,148 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $788 | $4,968 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $788 | $4,968 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $4,711 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $4,443 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,443 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,443 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map