1 Nicholas Ct Bolingbrook, IL 60490
Indian Chase Meadows NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $436,721 - $486,000
--
Bed
3
Baths
2,450
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Nicholas Ct, Bolingbrook, IL 60490 and is currently estimated at $461,680, approximately $188 per square foot. 1 Nicholas Ct is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Pioneer Elementary School, Brooks Middle School, and Bolingbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1998
Sold by
Sanghera Gurdip and Sanghera Navjyoti
Bought by
Sanghera Gurdip and Sanghera Navjyoti
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.27%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanghera Gurdip | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Sanghera Gurdip | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,584 | $133,429 | $21,051 | $112,378 |
| 2023 | $11,584 | $120,055 | $18,941 | $101,114 |
| 2022 | $10,105 | $108,235 | $17,076 | $91,159 |
| 2021 | $9,584 | $101,201 | $15,966 | $85,235 |
| 2020 | $9,363 | $97,873 | $15,441 | $82,432 |
| 2019 | $8,998 | $93,213 | $14,706 | $78,507 |
| 2018 | $8,643 | $89,216 | $14,075 | $75,141 |
| 2017 | $8,234 | $84,565 | $13,341 | $71,224 |
| 2016 | $8,000 | $80,500 | $12,700 | $67,800 |
| 2015 | $6,882 | $77,200 | $12,200 | $65,000 |
| 2014 | $6,882 | $70,200 | $11,100 | $59,100 |
| 2013 | $6,882 | $69,900 | $11,100 | $58,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map