1 Nottingham Dr Ormond Beach, FL 32174
Tomoka Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $479,000 - $518,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,956
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Nottingham Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 and is currently estimated at $503,407, approximately $170 per square foot. 1 Nottingham Dr is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Tomoka Elementary School, David C. Hinson Sr. Middle School, and Seabreeze High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2003
Sold by
Pecchio Bartolino S
Bought by
Eisner Mark and Eisner Susann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2001
Sold by
Craig Michell Hallin and Craig Michelle Hallin
Bought by
Eisner Mark S and Eisner Susann M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2000
Sold by
Craig Thomas P and Craig Michelle Hallin
Bought by
Craig Michell Hallin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2000
Sold by
Abric Robert L and Abric Helena T
Bought by
Craig Thomas P and Craig Michelle Hallin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1987
Bought by
Eisner Mark S and Eisner Susann M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1979
Bought by
Eisner Mark S and Eisner Susann M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eisner Mark | -- | -- | |
| Eisner Mark S | $159,000 | -- | |
| Craig Michell Hallin | -- | -- | |
| Craig Thomas P | $150,000 | -- | |
| Eisner Mark S | $124,900 | -- | |
| Eisner Mark S | $92,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |