Estimated Value: $387,000 - $476,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,585
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Noyo Ct, Chico, CA 95973 and is currently estimated at $438,672, approximately $276 per square foot. 1 Noyo Ct is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including Marigold Elementary School, Bidwell Junior High School, and Pleasant Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2018
Sold by
Russ Annette Lilly
Bought by
Scott Ann Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2012
Sold by
Whitaker Robert E
Bought by
Whitaker Robert S and Whitaker Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2007
Sold by
Whitaker Robert E and Whitaker Marjorie E
Bought by
Whitaker Robert E and Whitaker Marjorie E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2004
Sold by
Whitaker Robert E and Whitaker Marjorie E
Bought by
Whitaker Robert E and Whitaker Marjorie E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Ann Elizabeth | -- | None Available | |
| Whitaker Robert S | -- | None Available | |
| Whitaker Robert E | -- | None Available | |
| Whitaker Robert E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,574 | $232,509 | $83,101 | $149,408 |
| 2024 | $2,574 | $227,951 | $81,472 | $146,479 |
| 2023 | $2,552 | $223,482 | $79,875 | $143,607 |
| 2022 | $2,512 | $219,101 | $78,309 | $140,792 |
| 2021 | $2,465 | $214,806 | $76,774 | $138,032 |
| 2020 | $2,459 | $212,604 | $75,987 | $136,617 |
| 2019 | $2,415 | $208,437 | $74,498 | $133,939 |
| 2018 | $2,339 | $204,351 | $73,038 | $131,313 |
| 2017 | $2,291 | $200,345 | $71,606 | $128,739 |
| 2016 | $2,127 | $196,417 | $70,202 | $126,215 |
| 2015 | $2,103 | $193,468 | $69,148 | $124,320 |
| 2014 | $2,077 | $189,679 | $67,794 | $121,885 |
Source: Public Records
Map