1 Oak Hill Dr Exeter, RI 02822
Estimated Value: $544,254 - $648,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,364
Sq Ft
$419/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Oak Hill Dr, Exeter, RI 02822 and is currently estimated at $572,064, approximately $419 per square foot. 1 Oak Hill Dr is a home with nearby schools including Stony Lane Elementary School, Davisville Middle School, and North Kingstown Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2022
Sold by
Caruso Bethany
Bought by
Bethany Caruso Lt and Caruso
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2018
Sold by
Shady Oak Llc
Bought by
Country View Holdings
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$10,000
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bethany Caruso Lt | -- | None Available | |
| Bethany Caruso Lt | -- | None Available | |
| Country View Holdings | $60,000 | -- | |
| Country View Holdings | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Country View Holdings | $10,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,463 | $438,200 | $144,400 | $293,800 |
| 2024 | $5,035 | $438,200 | $144,400 | $293,800 |
| 2023 | $5,154 | $361,200 | $127,300 | $233,900 |
| 2022 | $5,035 | $361,200 | $127,300 | $233,900 |
| 2021 | $4,956 | $361,200 | $127,300 | $233,900 |
| 2020 | $4,761 | $305,800 | $85,100 | $220,700 |
| 2019 | $4,798 | $305,800 | $85,100 | $220,700 |
| 2018 | $1,310 | $85,100 | $85,100 | $0 |
| 2017 | $672 | $41,400 | $41,400 | $0 |
| 2016 | $660 | $41,400 | $41,400 | $0 |
| 2015 | $636 | $41,400 | $41,400 | $0 |
| 2014 | $614 | $42,000 | $42,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map