56 Hemlock Dr Exeter, RI 02822
Estimated Value: $595,951 - $694,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,016
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 56 Hemlock Dr, Exeter, RI 02822 and is currently estimated at $638,238, approximately $316 per square foot. 56 Hemlock Dr is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Mildred E. Lineham School, Wawaloam School, and Metcalf School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2005
Sold by
Padula Builders Inc
Bought by
Mossey Jeffrey T and Mossey Christina J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2004
Sold by
Hemco Llc
Bought by
Padula Builders Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mossey Jeffrey T | $85,000 | -- | |
| Padula Builders Inc | $60,000 | -- | |
| Mossey Jeffrey T | $85,000 | -- | |
| Padula Builders Inc | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Padula Builders Inc | $47,300 | |
| Closed | Padula Builders Inc | $37,800 | |
| Closed | Padula Builders Inc | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,076 | $479,700 | $144,400 | $335,300 |
| 2024 | $5,512 | $479,700 | $144,400 | $335,300 |
| 2023 | $5,316 | $372,500 | $127,300 | $245,200 |
| 2022 | $5,193 | $372,500 | $127,300 | $245,200 |
| 2021 | $5,111 | $372,500 | $127,300 | $245,200 |
| 2020 | $4,782 | $307,100 | $85,100 | $222,000 |
| 2019 | $4,818 | $307,100 | $85,100 | $222,000 |
| 2018 | $4,726 | $307,100 | $85,100 | $222,000 |
| 2017 | $4,939 | $304,300 | $82,800 | $221,500 |
| 2016 | $4,851 | $304,300 | $82,800 | $221,500 |
| 2015 | $4,677 | $304,300 | $82,800 | $221,500 |
| 2014 | $4,392 | $300,200 | $84,000 | $216,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map