53 Hemlock Dr Exeter, RI 02822
Estimated Value: $409,029 - $471,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
924
Sq Ft
$471/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 53 Hemlock Dr, Exeter, RI 02822 and is currently estimated at $435,507, approximately $471 per square foot. 53 Hemlock Dr is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Mildred E. Lineham School, Wawaloam School, and Metcalf School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 1997
Sold by
Spruce I Properties
Bought by
Sankey Troy and Sankey Karen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sankey Troy | $68,500 | -- | |
| Sankey Troy | $68,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Sankey Troy | $113,500 | |
| Closed | Sankey Troy | $122,343 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,634 | $314,200 | $144,400 | $169,800 |
| 2024 | $3,610 | $314,200 | $144,400 | $169,800 |
| 2023 | $3,515 | $246,300 | $127,300 | $119,000 |
| 2022 | $3,433 | $246,300 | $127,300 | $119,000 |
| 2021 | $3,379 | $246,300 | $127,300 | $119,000 |
| 2020 | $3,103 | $199,300 | $85,100 | $114,200 |
| 2019 | $3,127 | $199,300 | $85,100 | $114,200 |
| 2018 | $3,067 | $199,300 | $85,100 | $114,200 |
| 2017 | $3,116 | $192,000 | $82,800 | $109,200 |
| 2016 | $3,060 | $192,000 | $82,800 | $109,200 |
| 2015 | $2,951 | $192,000 | $82,800 | $109,200 |
| 2014 | $2,674 | $182,800 | $84,000 | $98,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map