1 Oak Ridge Ln Jupiter, FL 33469
Estimated Value: $703,202 - $819,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,706
Sq Ft
$444/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Oak Ridge Ln, Jupiter, FL 33469 and is currently estimated at $758,051, approximately $444 per square foot. 1 Oak Ridge Ln is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Limestone Creek Elementary School, Jupiter Middle School, and Jupiter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2023
Sold by
Scheurenbrand John A and Scheurenbrand Darilyn M
Bought by
Scheurenbrand John A and Scheurenbrand Darilyn M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scheurenbrand John A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Scheurenbrand Darilyn M | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,227 | $237,753 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,227 | $231,052 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,072 | $224,322 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,029 | $217,788 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,964 | $211,445 | $0 | $0 |