1 Oak St Mansfield, MA 02048
Estimated Value: $595,000 - $707,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,396
Sq Ft
$472/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Oak St, Mansfield, MA 02048 and is currently estimated at $658,816, approximately $471 per square foot. 1 Oak St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Everett W. Robinson Elementary School, Jordan/Jackson Elementary School, and Harold L. Qualters Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2020
Sold by
Mcettrick Lt
Bought by
Mcettrick Irt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2017
Sold by
Mcettrick Kenneth J and Mcettrick Patricia A
Bought by
Mcettrick Lt
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1986
Bought by
Mcettrick Kenneth J and Mcettrick Patricia A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcettrick Irt | -- | None Available | |
| Mcettrick Lt | -- | -- | |
| Mcettrick Kenneth J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mcettrick Kenneth J | $199,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcettrick Kenneth J | $86,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcettrick Kenneth J | $49,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcettrick Kenneth J | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,032 | $609,900 | $288,100 | $321,800 |
| 2024 | $7,393 | $547,600 | $275,000 | $272,600 |
| 2023 | $7,227 | $512,900 | $275,000 | $237,900 |
| 2022 | $7,009 | $462,000 | $254,700 | $207,300 |
| 2021 | $6,960 | $453,100 | $242,500 | $210,600 |
| 2020 | $6,579 | $428,300 | $212,200 | $216,100 |
| 2019 | $6,363 | $418,100 | $202,000 | $216,100 |
| 2018 | $3,781 | $392,500 | $192,800 | $199,700 |
| 2017 | $5,868 | $390,700 | $187,400 | $203,300 |
| 2016 | $5,683 | $368,800 | $178,200 | $190,600 |
| 2015 | $5,309 | $342,500 | $178,200 | $164,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map